Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
1/29/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/29/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged10 entries
    • Top Gun Sprint Series
  • A Modifieds55 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 12 DNS -
Heat 4 2 9 -7

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 7 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 5
3 11 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 8
4 12 8S Steve Miller Steve Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 8
5 14 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 9
6 17 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11
7 20 3 David Pollen David Pollen Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 13
8 22 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 14
9 15 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 6
10 18 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL 8
11 9 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
12 8 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -4
13 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -11
14 DNF 16 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
15 DNF 10 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -5
16 DNF 5 47 Bill Howard Bill Howard Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -11
17 DNF 13 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -4
18 DNF 24 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 6
19 DNF 23 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 4
20 DNF 21 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
21 DNF 19 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
22 DNF 4 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -18
23 DNF 3 15 Roger Crouse Roger Crouse Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -20
24 DNF 6 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 4
2 1 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 15 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 12
4 9 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY 5
5 17 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12
6 6 35 Jerry Bruce Jerry Bruce Dover, FL Dover, FL -
7 3 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -4
8 12 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 4
9 13 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
10 4 D1 Lance Dehm Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL -6
11 11 11 Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
12 2 61JR Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -10
13 14 22W Mike Weber Mike Weber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
14 DNF 16 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV 2
15 DNF 10 16JC John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -5
DNS 7 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 8 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
DNS 18 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
2 1 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 5
4 6 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 2
5 7 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
6 11 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 5
7 17 0 Tim Lambert Tim Lambert South Shore, KY South Shore, KY 10
8 3 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN -5
9 4 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -5
10 13 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 3
11 DNF 9 96 Dennis Haven Dennis Haven Brentford, SD Brentford, SD -2
DNS 5 78 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL -
DNS 10 21K Kyle Herbert Kyle Herbert Greensburg, IN Greensburg, IN -
DNS 12 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 14 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
DNS 15 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
DNS 16 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 2 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
3 6 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
4 4 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -2
6 5 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN -1
7 7 35 Jerry Bruce Jerry Bruce Dover, FL Dover, FL -
8 11 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 3
9 8 11 Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -1
10 10 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -
11 9 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
2 7 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
3 6 8S Steve Miller Steve Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
4 3 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 4
6 5 D1 Lance Dehm Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL -1
7 4 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -3
8 8 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
9 10 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 1
10 11 22W Mike Weber Mike Weber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
11 DNF 2 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
2 4 47 Bill Howard Bill Howard Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
3 7 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 4
4 8 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 10 61JR Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 5
6 6 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -
7 DNF 5 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 DNF 9 96 Dennis Haven Dennis Haven Brentford, SD Brentford, SD 1
9 DNF 2 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -7
DNS 11 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
DQ 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
2 6 15 Roger Crouse Roger Crouse Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 4
3 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
4 5 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -2
6 8 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
7 7 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
8 11 16JC John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 3
9 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
10 DNF 4 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -6
11 DNF 10 0 Tim Lambert Tim Lambert South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
2 2 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 6 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
4 7 3 David Pollen David Pollen Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -
6 DNF 9 78 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL 3
7 DNF 4 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
8 DNF 3 21K Kyle Herbert Kyle Herbert Greensburg, IN Greensburg, IN -5
9 DNF 8 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
DNS 10 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
DNS 11 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X