Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
1/30/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/30/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged10 entries
    • Top Gun Sprint Series
  • A Modifieds56 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 26 DNF -9
Heat 2 4 4 -

A Modifieds

75 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 21
2 16 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14
3 12 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN 9
4 4 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
5 23 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18
6 13 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 7
7 26 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 19
8 14 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 6
9 18 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 9
10 25 8S Steve Miller Steve Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 15
11 7 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY -4
12 8 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
13 19 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 6
14 21 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 7
15 DNF 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
16 DNF 24 3 David Pollen David Pollen Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 8
17 DNF 15 21K Kyle Herbert Kyle Herbert Greensburg, IN Greensburg, IN -2
18 DNF 20 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
19 DNF 10 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -9
20 DNF 9 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -11
21 DNF 3 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -18
22 DNF 1 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -21
23 DNF 5 15 Roger Crouse Roger Crouse Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -18
24 DNF 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -22
25 DNF 6 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -19
26 DNF 17 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
2 3 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY 6
4 15 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 11
5 13 8S Steve Miller Steve Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 8
6 4 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -2
7 6 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
8 14 61JR Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 6
9 11 D1 Lance Dehm Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL 2
10 10 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
11 8 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
12 DNF 5 07 Scott Heeren Scott Heeren Forreston, IL Forreston, IL -7
13 DNF 2 35 Jerry Bruce Jerry Bruce Dover, FL Dover, FL -11
14 DNF 17 0 Tim Lambert Tim Lambert South Shore, KY South Shore, KY 3
15 DNF 12 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV -3
16 DNF 7 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -9
DNS 16 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
DNS 18 78 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
2 3 3 David Pollen David Pollen Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
4 6 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
5 1 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -4
6 14 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
7 8 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1
8 17 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 9
9 12 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 3
10 11 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 1
11 4 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -7
12 15 96 Dennis Haven Dennis Haven Brentford, SD Brentford, SD 3
13 7 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL -6
14 16 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH 2
15 DNF 9 22W Mike Weber Mike Weber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -6
16 DNF 13 16JC John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
17 DNF 10 11 Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -7
DNS 18 47 Bill Howard Bill Howard Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
2 1 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
3 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 4 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
6 7 3 David Pollen David Pollen Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
7 6 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
8 8 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -
9 9 D1 Lance Dehm Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL -
10 10 16JC John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
DNS 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
3 3 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN -
4 4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
6 6 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
7 5 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
8 7 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -1
9 11 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 2
10 9 61JR Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
11 10 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 15 Roger Crouse Roger Crouse Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
3 10 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 7
4 6 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 35 Jerry Bruce Jerry Bruce Dover, FL Dover, FL 4
6 4 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -2
7 3 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -4
8 8 22W Mike Weber Mike Weber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
9 7 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV -2
10 5 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
11 11 0 Tim Lambert Tim Lambert South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
2 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
3 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
4 1 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
6 5 07 Scott Heeren Scott Heeren Forreston, IL Forreston, IL -1
7 10 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL 3
8 6 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
9 8 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -1
10 11 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
DNS 9 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 2
2 2 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
3 5 21K Kyle Herbert Kyle Herbert Greensburg, IN Greensburg, IN 2
4 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -1
6 9 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
7 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -6
8 6 11 Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -2
9 7 8S Steve Miller Steve Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
10 DNF 10 96 Dennis Haven Dennis Haven Brentford, SD Brentford, SD -
DNS 11 78 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL -
DNS 12 47 Bill Howard Bill Howard Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X