Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
5/11/2017 - Farmer City Raceway

5/11/2017 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • Pro Lates18 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries
  • Late Model48 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Late Model Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 2 6 7 -1
Qualifying 1 17 -7

Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
2 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 5
6 5 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
7 11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
8 6 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
9 8 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
10 7 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -3
11 14 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
12 16 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
13 22 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 9
14 21 56 zzzTony zzzJackson Jr zzzTony zzzJackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 7
15 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -6
16 23 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 7
17 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
18 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
19 17 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -2
20 20 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
21 15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
22 18 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -4
23 12 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -11

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 3 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 56 zzzTony zzzJackson Jr zzzTony zzzJackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
4 5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
5 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
6 9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
7 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
8 15 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 7
9 4 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
10 10 83 Scott Bull Scott Bull Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
11 16 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 5
12 11 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
13 14 55 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
14 6 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -8
15 12 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -3
16 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -8

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
4 5 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
5 8 26R Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
6 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 3
7 6 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -1
8 1 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -7
DNS 7 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
2 8 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 6
Top 2 transfer
3 7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO 4
4 4 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL -
5 2 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -3
6 6 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL -
7 1 53 Curtis Hobbs Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL Farmer City, IL -6
8 9 9 Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO 1
9 5 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
2 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
3 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 56 zzzTony zzzJackson Jr zzzTony zzzJackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
5 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
6 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
7 6 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
8 5 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 3 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
5 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -1
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 8 26R Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
5 6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 4 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
7 7 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
8 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
3 3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 6 83 Scott Bull Scott Bull Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
6 8 53 Curtis Hobbs Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL Farmer City, IL 2
7 2 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL -5
8 7 9 Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -1

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
3 3 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
5 4 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
6 5 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -1
7 7 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
8 6 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -2

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
3 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
5 3 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -2
6 8 55 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
7 7 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL -
8 6 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
2 17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
3 20 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA
4 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
5 1 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
6 13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
7 9 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL
8 22 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL
9 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
10 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
11 6 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC
12 24 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
13 21 56 zzzTony zzzJackson Jr zzzTony zzzJackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
14 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
15 7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL
16 11 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL
17 10 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
18 14 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
19 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL
20 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN
21 19 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL
22 3 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI
23 12 26R Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
24 16 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
2 12 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY
3 11 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
4 5 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL
5 23 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
6 15 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL
7 14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
8 13 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
9 6 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN
10 19 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
11 10 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL
12 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL
13 3 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
14 17 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
15 2 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO
16 18 83 Scott Bull Scott Bull Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL
17 9 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
18 21 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH
19 1 9 Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO
20 7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO
21 8 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL
22 16 53 Curtis Hobbs Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL Farmer City, IL
23 20 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
24 24 55 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X