Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
7/15/2017 - Oakshade Raceway

7/15/2017 - Oakshade Raceway

Wauseon, OH

Summer National Hell Tour Finale for DIRTcar Late Models. $10,000 to Win! Plus UMP DIRTcar Summit Modifieds $1,000 to win!

Classes

  • Compacts24 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models58 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 20 -18
Heat 1 1 1 -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 3
2 1 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
3 5 12 M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 2
4 8 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
5 3 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -2
6 6 21 JR Tom Conrad Jr Tom Conrad Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH -
7 7 20 K Bill Keeler Bill Keeler Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
8 12 95 J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 4
9 18 14 Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 9
10 9 19 B Brandon Ordway Brandon Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH -1
11 13 9 C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
12 10 21 W Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
13 11 40 H Terry Hull Terry Hull Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -2
14 14 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
15 22 9 J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 7
16 16 25 P Charles Patrick Charles Patrick -
17 19 J 1 Roger Jackson Roger Jackson Gary, IL Gary, IL 2
18 21 6 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 3
19 20 11 H Mike Hohlbein Mike Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
20 2 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -18
21 15 26 P Michael Patrick Michael Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -6
DNS 17 09 D Joel Dick Joel Dick Lemington, ON Lemington, ON -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 D Joel Dick Joel Dick Lemington, ON Lemington, ON -
2 2 14 Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 9 J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
4 3 6 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
5 5 313 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -
6 13 1 P Brian Przeporia Brian Przeporia Delta, OH Delta, OH 7
7 6 71 E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
8 9 37 B Jeff Burroughs Jeff Burroughs 1
9 10 11 H Mike Hohlbein Mike Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
10 12 37 JR Mark Pifer Jr Mark Pifer Jr 2
11 16 06 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 5
12 14 5 S Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Bryan, OH Bryan, OH 2
13 8 17 T Michael Tarlton Michael Tarlton Albion, IN Albion, IN -5
14 7 157 Z Chad Zuver Chad Zuver Alvordton, OH Alvordton, OH -7
15 11 9 PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
16 15 44 Scott Boyd Sr Scott Boyd Sr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -1

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 P Brian Przeporia Brian Przeporia Delta, OH Delta, OH 5
2 4 5 S Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Bryan, OH Bryan, OH 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 44 Scott Boyd Sr Scott Boyd Sr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -
4 2 06 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -2
5 8 J 1 Roger Jackson Roger Jackson Gary, IL Gary, IL 3
6 12 28 Chase Sours Chase Sours 6
7 1 15 G John Gamber John Gamber Delta, OH Delta, OH -6
8 9 5 X Tim Richardson Tim Richardson Comber, ON Comber, ON 1
9 5 L 16 Josh Wilkerson Josh Wilkerson -4
10 7 66 W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -3
11 10 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -1
12 11 02 Chas Sentel Chas Sentel Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 12 M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -
3 3 19 B Brandon Ordway Brandon Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH -
4 4 9 C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 09 D Joel Dick Joel Dick Lemington, ON Lemington, ON 1
6 8 313 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 2
7 7 37 B Jeff Burroughs Jeff Burroughs -
8 5 15 G John Gamber John Gamber Delta, OH Delta, OH -3
9 10 L 16 Josh Wilkerson Josh Wilkerson 1
10 9 5 X Tim Richardson Tim Richardson Comber, ON Comber, ON -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
2 2 20 K Bill Keeler Bill Keeler Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
3 3 40 H Terry Hull Terry Hull Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
4 6 26 P Michael Patrick Michael Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14 Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 2
6 8 71 E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 2
7 4 11 H Mike Hohlbein Mike Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
8 9 06 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 1
9 5 1 P Brian Przeporia Brian Przeporia Delta, OH Delta, OH -4
10 10 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
2 5 21 JR Tom Conrad Jr Tom Conrad Jr Weston, OH Weston, OH 3
3 3 21 W Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 4 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 6 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -3
6 8 157 Z Chad Zuver Chad Zuver Alvordton, OH Alvordton, OH 2
7 9 9 PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
8 10 44 Scott Boyd Sr Scott Boyd Sr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 2
9 7 66 W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
10 6 02 Chas Sentel Chas Sentel Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
2 2 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 3 95 J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
4 7 25 P Charles Patrick Charles Patrick 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9 J Jared Guinn Jared Guinn Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -1
6 5 17 T Michael Tarlton Michael Tarlton Albion, IN Albion, IN -1
7 8 37 JR Mark Pifer Jr Mark Pifer Jr 1
8 6 5 S Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Bryan, OH Bryan, OH -2
9 9 J 1 Roger Jackson Roger Jackson Gary, IL Gary, IL -
10 10 28 Chase Sours Chase Sours -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X