Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1017
9/22/2018 - Brownstown Speedway

9/22/2018 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

20,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 -
Heat 2 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
12 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
14 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
15 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
17 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
18 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
19 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
20 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
21 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
23 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
24 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
25 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
9 H9 Karlie Holt Karlie Holt Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -
10 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
11 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
12 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
4 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
9 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
DNS 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
9 H9 Karlie Holt Karlie Holt Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -
10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
7 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
10 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
9 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
DNS 80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.538

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.115

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1017
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X