Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
8/9/2018 - Florence Speedway

8/9/2018 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

10,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series54 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -
Heat 5 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
12 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
13 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
14 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
16 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
17 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
18 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
22 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
23 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
24 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
25 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
3 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
4 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
5 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
11 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
12 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
13 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
14 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
15 79 Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
16 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
17 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
18 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 8 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
10 32C Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
11 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
12 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
13 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
14 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
15 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
16 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 79 Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
5 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
6 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
8 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
5 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
6 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
DNS F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 8 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
8 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
9 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 32C Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
7 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
8 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.328

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.143

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X