Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
8/10/2018 - Florence Speedway

8/10/2018 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

50,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series58 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 2a 1 -
Heat 3b 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 79 Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
8 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
9 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -

Heat 2a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
5 32C Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
6 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
10 8 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -

Heat 3a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
9 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -

Heat 4a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -

Heat 5a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
7 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Heat 6a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 58 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -

Heat 1b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 79 Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
7 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 58 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
DNS 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -

Heat 2b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
4 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Heat 3b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -

Heat 4b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 8 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
6 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
10 32C Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -

Heat 5b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
5 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -
6 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
7 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Heat 6b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
9 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X