Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
8/24/2018 - Mansfield Motor Speedway

8/24/2018 - Mansfield Motor Speedway

Mansfield, OH

2x 10,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series77 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Duel A Feature 1a 13 -
Duel Heat 2a 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Duel A Feature 1a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
8 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
11 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
12 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
13 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
16 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
17 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
20 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

Duel A Feature 2a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 30 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
14 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
15 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
16 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
17 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
18 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
19 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -

Duel B Feature 1a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
7 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
8 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
9 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
10 1M Ben Mott Ben Mott White Lake, MI White Lake, MI -
11 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -

Duel B Feature 2a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
6 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
7 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
9 X Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
DNS 11* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
DNS 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -

Duel B Feature 1b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
5 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 18W Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
7 27 Lauren Longbrake Lauren Longbrake Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 14T Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
9 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
DNS 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

Duel B Feature 2b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
7 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 43 Garrett Mott Garrett Mott Smethport, PA Smethport, PA -
DNS 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -

Duel Heat 1a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
10 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -

Duel Heat 2a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
6 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
7 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
9 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
10 1M Ben Mott Ben Mott White Lake, MI White Lake, MI -

Duel Heat 3a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 11* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
10 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -

Duel Heat 4a

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
8 X Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
9 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -

Duel Heat 1b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
7 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
8 18W Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
9 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
10 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -

Duel Heat 2b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 27 Lauren Longbrake Lauren Longbrake Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
7 14T Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

Duel Heat 3b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
5 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 43 Garrett Mott Garrett Mott Smethport, PA Smethport, PA -
9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

Duel Heat 4b

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
8 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
9 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -

Duel Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.727

Duel Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.954

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X