Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
6/30/2018 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

6/30/2018 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

DIRTcar UMP Summer Nationals featuring UMP Late Models vs. World of Outlaw Late Models.

Plus Twin City Toyota UMP Modifieds & UMP Pro Modifieds

Twin City Toyota Night at the Races

Classes

  • DIRTcar Pro Modifieds34 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models33 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3
Heat 4 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 8 -4

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
2 1 9M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 7 7E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
5 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
6 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -3
7 8 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
8 14 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 6
9 12 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
10 20 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
11 11 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
12 15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
13 19 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 6
14 9 33M Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -5
15 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
16 18 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
17 22 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 5
18 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -16
19 6 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -13
20 25 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
21 23 7 Ken Rumble Ken Rumble House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 2
22 24 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 2
23 17 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -6
24 16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -8
25 21 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
2 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
4 7 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
5 4 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
6 11 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
7 10 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
8 9 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
9 8 7 Ken Rumble Ken Rumble House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -1
10 12 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 2
11 14 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
12 15 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
13 13 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
14 17 25 Charles Hummer Charles Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 3
15 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -10
16 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -13
17 16 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 4 33M Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
4 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
5 3 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
6 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
7 8 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
8 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
9 9 25 Charles Hummer Charles Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 2 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
4 7 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
5 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -2
6 5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
7 4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -3
8 8 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 4 7E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
3 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
6 1 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
7 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
8 8 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
3 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
5 5 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
6 8 7 Ken Rumble Ken Rumble House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 2
7 7 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
8 6 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
2 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
3 13 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
4 10 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
5 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO
6 1 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS
7 11 33M Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL
8 17 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL
9 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL
10 15 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
11 16 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO
12 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
13 12 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA
14 9 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC
15 8 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU
16 6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
17 4 25 Charles Hummer Charles Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX
2 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
3 13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
4 11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
5 8 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
6 7 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
7 12 7E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA
8 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
9 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
10 1 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH
11 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX
12 16 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO
13 10 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC
14 9 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL
15 15 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
16 3 7 Ken Rumble Ken Rumble House Springs, MO House Springs, MO

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X