Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1017
5/11/2018 - Farmer City Raceway

5/11/2018 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • A Modifieds31 entries
  • Dirt Late Models35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 13 -1
Heat 4 3 3 -
Qualifying 2 6 -1

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
4 4 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
5 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
6 8 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 7 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
8 17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 9
9 11 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
10 18 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 8
11 9 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -2
12 13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
13 12 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
14 19 97 Kay Dilard Kay Dilard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
15 10 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -5
16 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
17 24 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 7
18 21 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
19 23 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
20 15 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -5
21 22 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
22 16 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -6
23 5 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -18
24 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 97 Kay Dilard Kay Dilard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
4 8 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
5 5 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -
6 7 7T Steve Thorsten Steve Thorsten Milford, IL Milford, IL 1
7 9 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
8 6 55 Collin Alexander Collin Alexander Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
9 4 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL -5
DNS 10 61W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 3
4 1 17G Bill Giannetti Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -3
5 4 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
6 8 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 2
7 5 78 Drew Wilkerson Drew Wilkerson Revenna, MI Revenna, MI -2
8 9 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
DNS 7 45 Doug Hammer Doug Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
2 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
3 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -2
4 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
6 6 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
7 8 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 1
8 9 7T Steve Thorsten Steve Thorsten Milford, IL Milford, IL 1
9 7 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17G Bill Giannetti Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 1
6 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
7 9 78 Drew Wilkerson Drew Wilkerson Revenna, MI Revenna, MI 2
8 8 45 Doug Hammer Doug Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
9 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 2 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 97 Kay Dilard Kay Dilard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 6 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL -
7 7 55 Collin Alexander Collin Alexander Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
8 8 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
9 9 61W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 2 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 5 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
6 7 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
7 8 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 1
8 4 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
2 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
3 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL
4 12 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
5 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
6 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
8 11 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL
9 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
10 7 97 Kay Dilard Kay Dilard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA
11 10 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL
12 16 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL
13 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH
14 18 55 Collin Alexander Collin Alexander Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
15 13 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL
16 14 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
17 17 7T Steve Thorsten Steve Thorsten Milford, IL Milford, IL
18 4 61W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
2 12 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL
3 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
4 8 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
5 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL
6 5 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
7 11 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY
8 9 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL
9 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
10 10 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
11 17 17G Bill Giannetti Bill Giannetti Champaign, IL Champaign, IL
12 16 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
13 2 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS
14 13 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN
15 3 45 Doug Hammer Doug Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
16 6 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN
17 7 78 Drew Wilkerson Drew Wilkerson Revenna, MI Revenna, MI

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1017
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X