Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
6/22/2018 - Tri City Speedway

6/22/2018 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Gen Adm Gate Opens: 4:00 PM
Adults $30
Kids 12 & Under FREE
Pit Pass $40
Pit Pass Kids 12 & Under $20

Classes

  • Willie's Tire B Modifieds32 entries
  • NAPA Late Models35 entries
  • Modifieds28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

NAPA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 9 -6
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 14.453 2 15

NAPA Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 3
2 20 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18
3 12 99 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 9
4 19 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15
5 11 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 6
6 13 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 7
7 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
8 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
9 3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
10 15 33 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
11 14 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 3
12 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
13 10 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -3
14 6 33M Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -8
15 18 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
16 17 5 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
17 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -10
18 22 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
19 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -17
20 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -19
21 21 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
22 16 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
2 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
4 6 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
5 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 4
6 12 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL 6
7 3 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -4
8 14 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
9 15 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
10 10 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
11 16 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
12 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -4
13 4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -9
14 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -7
15 11 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -4
16 13 17X Matt Santel Matt Santel New Memphis, IL New Memphis, IL -3
17 17 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
DNS 18 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -
DNS 19 61 Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
4 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
6 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
8 9 17X Matt Santel Matt Santel New Memphis, IL New Memphis, IL 1
9 3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
4 4 33 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 6 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
7 7 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 9 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
DNS 8 61 Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 2 33M Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 6 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 4
6 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
7 8 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
8 7 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -1
9 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
3 2 99 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
4 3 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
6 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
7 8 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL 1
8 5 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.406
2 16 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.442
3 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.520
4 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.532
5 17 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.537
6 11 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.681
7 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.837
8 15 33 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.845
9 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.900
10 14 5 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.905
11 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.968
12 8 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.176
13 9 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.189
14 5 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.220
15 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.568
16 2 61 Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.599
17 18 17X Matt Santel Matt Santel New Memphis, IL New Memphis, IL 16.177
18 12 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.156

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.314
2 17 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.453
3 8 33M Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.465
4 11 99 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.552
5 10 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 14.558
6 1 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.565
7 3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.636
8 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 14.715
9 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.996
10 6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.059
11 5 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.067
12 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.067
13 7 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 15.083
14 12 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.098
15 15 44B Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 15.791
16 14 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL 16.216
17 13 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 16.281

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X