Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
9/27/2018 - Tri City Speedway

9/27/2018 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

24 entries

NAPA Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 18B-Shannon Babb[2]; 2. 25-Jason Feger[1]; 3. 33F-Rickey Frankel[5]; 4. 30-Brian Birkhofer[4]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[9]; 6. 54-Dane Dacus[10]; 7. 25W-Allen Weisser[24]; 8. 32C-Chris Simpson[20]; 9. 82-Billy Laycock[13]; 10. 11D-Brian Diveley[12]; 11. 24-Jeremy Sneed[16]; 12. 23-Paul Roider[14]; 13. 7-Daniel Jacober[15]; 14. 16H-Mike Hammerle[17]; 15. 15-Chris Fetter[18]; 16. 36-Logan Martin[8]; 17. 33M-Tim Manville[7]; 18. 7R-Kent Robinson[3]; 19. 10-Daryn Klein[6]; 20. 16-Rusty Griffaw[11]; 21. 11-Gordy Gundaker[23]; 22. 55-Collin Alexander[19]; 23. 38J-Jake Little[22]; 24. 30V-Mark Voigt[21]

Heat 1: 1. 25-Jason Feger[2]; 2. 30-Brian Birkhofer[1]; 3. 33M-Tim Manville[3]; 4. 54-Dane Dacus[4]; 5. 82-Billy Laycock[5]; 6. 24-Jeremy Sneed[6]; 7. 55-Collin Alexander[7]; 8. 38J-Jake Little[8]

Heat 2: 1. 18B-Shannon Babb[2]; 2. 33F-Rickey Frankel[4]; 3. 36-Logan Martin[1]; 4. 16-Rusty Griffaw[6]; 5. 23-Paul Roider[7]; 6. 16H-Mike Hammerle[8]; 7. 32C-Chris Simpson[3]

Heat 3: 1. 7R-Kent Robinson[1]; 2. 10-Daryn Klein[2]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 4. 11D-Brian Diveley[4]; 5. 7-Daniel Jacober[6]; 6. 15-Chris Fetter[7]; 7. (DNS) 30V-Mark Voigt; 8. (DNS) 11-Gordy Gundaker

Qualifying 1: 1. 30-Brian Birkhofer, 00:14.466[1]; 2. 25-Jason Feger, 00:14.472[6]; 3. 33M-Tim Manville, 00:14.510[2]; 4. 54-Dane Dacus, 00:14.811[7]; 5. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:14.935[3]; 6. 24-Jeremy Sneed, 00:15.201[5]; 7. 55-Collin Alexander, 00:15.786[4]; 8. 38J-Jake Little, 00:16.144[8]

Qualifying 2: 1. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.631[7]; 2. 18B-Shannon Babb, 00:14.675[3]; 3. 32C-Chris Simpson, 00:14.842[5]; 4. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 00:14.934[8]; 5. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:15.027[4]; 6. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.097[1]; 7. 23-Paul Roider, 00:15.589[6]; 8. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 00:16.867[2]

Qualifying 3: 1. 7R-Kent Robinson, 00:14.760[1]; 2. 10-Daryn Klein, 00:14.806[3]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.933[2]; 4. 11D-Brian Diveley, 00:15.464[8]; 5. 30V-Mark Voigt, 00:15.547[6]; 6. 7-Daniel Jacober, 00:16.066[7]; 7. 15-Chris Fetter, 00:16.383[4]; 8. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:45.354[5]

64 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 18B-Shannon Babb[3]; 2. 36W-Kenny Wallace[2]; 3. 2H-Nick Hoffman[4]; 4. 8S-Kyle Steffens[12]; 5. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 6. 77-Rick Stevenson[7]; 7. K19-Will Krup[11]; 8. 25W-Allen Weisser[6]; 9. 12L-Lucas Lee[23]; 10. 77B-Ray Bollinger[21]; 11. 12K-Rick Conoyer[18]; 12. 10Y-Trent Young[22]; 13. 3L-Jeff Leka[8]; 14. 25D-Matt Dotson[19]; 15. 3E-Robbie Eilers[20]; 16. 35-Brandon Roberts[15]; 17. 12-Rick Aukland[14]; 18. 87Z-Zeb Moake[24]; 19. 18M-Brandon McDowell[16]; 20. 57-Trey Harris[13]; 21. 117-Mark Enk[25]; 22. 19D-Tait Davenport[10]; 23. 128-Zach Schantz[17]; 24. 18L-Michael Long[9]; 25. 25-Tyler Nicely[5]; 26. (DNS) 59M-Chevy Miller

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Rick Stevenson[2]; 2. 25-Tyler Nicely[5]; 3. 19D-Tait Davenport[3]; 4. K19-Will Krup[4]; 5. 12L-Lucas Lee[9]; 6. 24H-Mike Harrison[7]; 7. 1D-Dean Hoffman[8]; 8. 3E-Robbie Eilers[6]; 9. 12R-Tyler Ratajczyk[10]; 10. (DNS) 7N-Tim Nash

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[4]; 2. 36W-Kenny Wallace[6]; 3. 12-Rick Aukland[1]; 4. 87Z-Zeb Moake[9]; 5. 25D-Matt Dotson[7]; 6. 35-Brandon Roberts[5]; 7. 15-Chris Smith[8]; 8. 05-ZZZDavid ZZZWietholder[3]; 9. 11N-Gene Nicholas[10]; 10. 22W-Wade Wenthe[2]

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 18B-Shannon Babb[4]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[5]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser[6]; 4. 128-Zach Schantz[9]; 5. 80-Rich Dawson[1]; 6. 72-Brian Lynn[10]; 7. 1-Steve Stevenson[7]; 8. 11Z-Zane Oedewaldt[8]; 9. 18M-Brandon McDowell[2]; 10. 22-Matt Mevert[3]

Qualifer 4 (10 Laps): 1. 3L-Jeff Leka[2]; 2. 2H-Nick Hoffman[5]; 3. 8S-Kyle Steffens[3]; 4. 57-Trey Harris[4]; 5. 77B-Ray Bollinger[7]; 6. 10Y-Trent Young[8]; 7. 59M-Chevy Miller[6]; 8. 29W-Scott Walker[9]; 9. 10R-Curt Rhodes[10]; 10. 9S-Tommie Seets Jr[1]

B Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 128-Zach Schantz[2]; 2. 12K-Rick Conoyer[6]; 3. 22W-Wade Wenthe[5]; 4. 59M-Chevy Miller[1]; 5. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[11]; 6. 59R-Jacob Rexing[9]; 7. 72-Brian Lynn[4]; 8. 24B-Brent Weaver[7]; 9. 24H-Mike Harrison[3]; 10. (DNS) 97-John Rathgeber; 11. (DNS) 4-Brian Heizer

B Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 25D-Matt Dotson[2]; 2. 3E-Robbie Eilers[1]; 3. 05-ZZZDavid ZZZWietholder[3]; 4. 1D-Dean Hoffman[4]; 5. 01W-Derrick Black[7]; 6. 88-Matt Crafton[11]; 7. TL17-Todd Riley[8]; 8. 12R-Tyler Ratajczyk[6]; 9. 117-Mark Enk[10]; 10. 11Z-Zane Oedewaldt[5]; 11. (DNS) 5-Joe Dresch; 12. (DNS) 148-Gabe Menser

B Main 3 (12 Laps): 1. 77B-Ray Bollinger[2]; 2. 10Y-Trent Young[3]; 3. 15-Chris Smith[4]; 4. 80-Rich Dawson[1]; 5. 10R-Curt Rhodes[5]; 6. 27-Michael Turner[9]; 7. 11N-Gene Nicholas[6]; 8. K67-Ian Keller[8]; 9. 19-Jimmy Sinkhorn[11]; 10. 22L-David Lisac[7]; 11. 94-John Scott[12]; 12. (DNS) A1-Gary Bentley

B Main 4 (12 Laps): 1. 12L-Lucas Lee[2]; 2. 87Z-Zeb Moake[1]; 3. 41M-Brent Mullins[9]; 4. 1-Steve Stevenson[3]; 5. 72A-Austin Lynn[8]; 6. 6B-Dave Baldwin[7]; 7. 14X-Tommy Garrett[10]; 8. 92-Jim Stevens[11]; 9. 29W-Scott Walker[6]; 10. (DNS) 22-Matt Mevert; 11. (DNS) 9S-Tommie Seets Jr; 12. (DNS) 4UW-Bobby Regot; 13. (DNS) 7N-Tim Nash

Mullins Race Engines Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 18B-Shannon Babb[4]; 3. 7N-Tim Nash[2]; 4. 22-Matt Mevert[9]; 5. 1D-Dean Hoffman[3]; 6. 77B-Ray Bollinger[11]; 7. 72-Brian Lynn[6]; 8. 22L-David Lisac[10]; 9. 59R-Jacob Rexing[8]; 10. A1-Gary Bentley[7]; 11. (DNS) 4-Brian Heizer

Mullins Race Engines Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 59M-Chevy Miller[2]; 2. 3E-Robbie Eilers[8]; 3. 36W-Kenny Wallace[10]; 4. 25D-Matt Dotson[4]; 5. 3L-Jeff Leka[11]; 6. 12L-Lucas Lee[7]; 7. 10R-Curt Rhodes[5]; 8. TL17-Todd Riley[3]; 9. 148-Gabe Menser[1]; 10. (DNS) 5-Joe Dresch; 11. (DNS) 94-John Scott

Mullins Race Engines Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[2]; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser[6]; 3. 12-Rick Aukland[1]; 4. 77-Rick Stevenson[8]; 5. 15-Chris Smith[3]; 6. 87Z-Zeb Moake[5]; 7. 10Y-Trent Young[11]; 8. 6B-Dave Baldwin[10]; 9. 27-Michael Turner[9]; 10. 14X-Tommy Garrett[7]; 11. (DNS) 4UW-Bobby Regot

Mullins Race Engines Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Brandon Roberts[2]; 2. 05-ZZZDavid ZZZWietholder[1]; 3. 18M-Brandon McDowell[4]; 4. 1-Steve Stevenson[3]; 5. 24H-Mike Harrison[8]; 6. 128-Zach Schantz[6]; 7. 24B-Brent Weaver[5]; 8. 12K-Rick Conoyer[9]; 9. 41M-Brent Mullins[7]; 10. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[10]; 11. 92-Jim Stevens[11]

Mullins Race Engines Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[2]; 2. K19-Will Krup[5]; 3. 57-Trey Harris[7]; 4. 22W-Wade Wenthe[8]; 5. 11Z-Zane Oedewaldt[1]; 6. 29W-Scott Walker[4]; 7. 11N-Gene Nicholas[9]; 8. K67-Ian Keller[3]; 9. 97-John Rathgeber[6]; 10. 88-Matt Crafton[10]

Mullins Race Engines Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 2H-Nick Hoffman[2]; 2. 19D-Tait Davenport[3]; 3. 80-Rich Dawson[1]; 4. 8S-Kyle Steffens[9]; 5. 9S-Tommie Seets Jr[10]; 6. 12R-Tyler Ratajczyk[6]; 7. 01W-Derrick Black[7]; 8. 72A-Austin Lynn[5]; 9. 117-Mark Enk[8]; 10. 19-Jimmy Sinkhorn[4]

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X