Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
9/13/2019 - Virginia Motor Speedway

9/13/2019 - Virginia Motor Speedway

Jamaica, VA

First night of the $50,000 to win FASTRAK World Championship weekend. The night will include practice, qualifying and heat racing for the FASTRAK Pro Late Model division and a complete $2000 to win show for the Dirt Cup Challenge UMP Modifieds to include practice, qualifying, heats, B Main and feature.

Classes

  • FASTRACK Racing Series113 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

FASTRACK Racing Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 4 19 - -
C Feature 4 7 DNS -
Heat 4 8 14 -6
DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 - -
C Feature 2 9 3 6
Heat 2 2 1 1

FASTRACK Racing Series

15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
2 3 33X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
3 6 47 Matt Quade Matt Quade Avenue, MD Avenue, MD 3
4 14 75 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 10
5 8 23H Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
6 5 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -1
7 12 T1 Timbo Mangum Timbo Mangum Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 5
8 10 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD 2
9 13 30 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 4
10 11 6C Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 1
11 1 H2O Luke Hyre Luke Hyre Rock Cave, WV Rock Cave, WV -10
Top 11 transfer
12 7 8J Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD -5
13 9 01P Travis Pennington Travis Pennington Stapleton, GA Stapleton, GA -4
DQ 2 25 Jonathan Raley Jonathan Raley Leonardtown, MD Leonardtown, MD -
15 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 87B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
2 1 15 Donnie Dotson Donnie Dotson West Union, WV West Union, WV -1
3 8 0FOUR David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA 5
4 2 21B Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV -2
5 3 99T Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -2
6 10 1K Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 4
7 9 5 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
8 12 55H Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 4
9 11 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 2
10 5 11F Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -5
11 4 4 Michael Smith Michael Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -7
Top 11 transfer
12 7 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -5
13 13 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
DQ 14 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
15 Laps

C Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
2 9 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 7
3 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
4 8 11S Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
5 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -4
6 14 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Talbott, TN Talbott, TN 8
7 10 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 3
8 12 2* Jared Powell Jared Powell Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA 4
9 3 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
10 5 27 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
11 13 100 Troy Williams Troy Williams Norfolk, VA Norfolk, VA 2
Top 11 transfer
12 4 5* Vaughan Haywood Vaughan Haywood Deltaville, VA Deltaville, VA -8
DNS 7 2G Ron Geehring Ron Geehring Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
DNS 11 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS -
15 Laps

C Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
2 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 1
3 2 21 Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA -1
4 9 10 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 5
5 8 0 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 3
6 14 6D Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 8
7 4 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
8 6 22 Nick Schlager Nick Schlager Royston, GA Royston, GA -2
9 12 57T Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 3
10 5 F44 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -5
11 10 32S Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN -1
Top 11 transfer
12 11 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
13 13 38 Michael Goudie Michael Goudie Gravenhurst, ON Gravenhurst, ON -
DNS 7 20R Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 Laps

C Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 4
2 11 8B Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 9
3 1 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -2
4 7 184X Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
5 6 27S Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 1
6 2 8P Joe Pete Joe Pete Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD -4
7 10 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 3
8 14 00 Mark Parks Mark Parks Forest, VA Forest, VA 6
9 3 77 Will Prichard Will Prichard Elizabeth City, NC Elizabeth City, NC -6
10 13 59 Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 3
11 9 33S Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -2
Top 11 transfer
12 12 5J Darrell Dow Darrell Dow Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -
13 8 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -5
DNS 4 6O Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
15 Laps

C Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 1
2 3 0F Troy Frazier Troy Frazier Mt. Claire, WV Mt. Claire, WV 1
3 8 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
4 13 24 Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 9
5 10 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 5
6 14 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 8
7 12 7R Cameron Ramsey Cameron Ramsey Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 5
8 11 68 Angy Ogle Angy Ogle Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 3
9 1 99 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA -8
10 5 01C Petie Coffey Petie Coffey Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -5
11 4 2 Rambo Franklin Rambo Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -7
Top 11 transfer
12 6 376 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -6
13 7 215 Al Shawver Jr. Al Shawver Jr. Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -6
14 9 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -5
15 Laps

C Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 4 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 2
3 8 32 Michael Brown Michael Brown Bufford, SC Bufford, SC 5
4 3 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -1
5 5 17B Chris Blackwell Chris Blackwell St. Pauls, NC St. Pauls, NC -
6 9 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 3
7 10 03 Garrett Paugh Garrett Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 3
8 13 10S zzzJoe zzzMartin zzzJoe zzzMartin Punxsatawney, PA Punxsatawney, PA 5
9 14 6J Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
10 15 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
11 11 80 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -
Top 11 transfer
12 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -6
13 12 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -1
DQ 1 2B Frankie Beard Frankie Beard Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA -
DQ 7 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -
15 Laps

C Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
2 10 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 8
3 2 51 Bobby Thompson Bobby Thompson Concord, VA Concord, VA -1
4 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
5 12 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 7
6 5 12U Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -1
7 13 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 6
8 4 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
9 14 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 5
10 9 18X Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
11 3 J1 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -8
Top 11 transfer
12 8 09 Brad Rigdon Brad Rigdon Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -4
13 6 38L Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD -7
14 11 52 Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 7 01P Travis Pennington Travis Pennington Stapleton, GA Stapleton, GA 5
3 2 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
4 11 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 7
5 6 5 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
6 9 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 3
7 3 59 Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -4
8 4 57T Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -4
9 8 09 Brad Rigdon Brad Rigdon Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -1
10 15 H2O Luke Hyre Luke Hyre Rock Cave, WV Rock Cave, WV 5
11 13 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
12 14 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
13 10 376 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -3
14 5 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS -9
15 12 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1K Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 3
2 3 2* Jared Powell Jared Powell Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA 1
3 14 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 11
4 6 18X Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
5 7 32 Michael Brown Michael Brown Bufford, SC Bufford, SC 2
6 1 00 Mark Parks Mark Parks Forest, VA Forest, VA -5
7 12 21B Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV 5
8 5 01 Matt Glanden Matt Glanden Denton, MD Denton, MD -3
9 13 25 Jonathan Raley Jonathan Raley Leonardtown, MD Leonardtown, MD 4
10 8 215 Al Shawver Jr. Al Shawver Jr. Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -2
11 10 F44 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
12 9 27S Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -3
13 11 5* Vaughan Haywood Vaughan Haywood Deltaville, VA Deltaville, VA -2
14 2 38 Michael Goudie Michael Goudie Gravenhurst, ON Gravenhurst, ON -12
15 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 2
2 1 6D Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 5 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 2
4 10 27 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 6
5 8 184X Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
6 6 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
7 13 51 Bobby Thompson Bobby Thompson Concord, VA Concord, VA 6
8 11 99T Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 3
9 12 33X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
10 14 2B Frankie Beard Frankie Beard Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 4
11 9 22 Nick Schlager Nick Schlager Royston, GA Royston, GA -2
12 7 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -5
13 4 6C Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -9
14 2 100 Troy Williams Troy Williams Norfolk, VA Norfolk, VA -12
15 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T1 Timbo Mangum Timbo Mangum Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
2 1 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Talbott, TN Talbott, TN -1
3 5 03 Garrett Paugh Garrett Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 2
4 11 23 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 7
5 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
6 2 55H Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -4
7 6 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
8 12 J1 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 4
9 13 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
10 7 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -3
11 14 99 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 3
12 4 52 Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Claysburg, PA Claysburg, PA -8
13 10 4 Michael Smith Michael Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -3
14 8 20R Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
15 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 1
2 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
3 5 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 2
4 13 2W Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 9
5 7 0 Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD 2
6 12 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 6
7 1 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -6
8 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
9 14 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 5
10 4 80 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -6
11 10 71 Davis Lipscombe Davis Lipscombe Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -1
12 9 11F Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -3
13 8 2G Ron Geehring Ron Geehring Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -5
14 6 33S Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -8
15 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
2 8 87B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 6
3 1 75 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -2
4 7 11S Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
5 10 12U Brandon Umberger Brandon Umberger Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 5
6 9 47 Matt Quade Matt Quade Avenue, MD Avenue, MD 3
7 11 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 4
8 14 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 6
9 6 10 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -3
10 3 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -7
11 12 0F Troy Frazier Troy Frazier Mt. Claire, WV Mt. Claire, WV 1
12 4 68 Angy Ogle Angy Ogle Cosby, TN Cosby, TN -8
13 13 8P Joe Pete Joe Pete Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD -
14 5 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA -9
15 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8B Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
2 11 2 Rambo Franklin Rambo Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 9
3 1 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD -2
4 2 10S zzzJoe zzzMartin zzzJoe zzzMartin Punxsatawney, PA Punxsatawney, PA -2
5 5 32S Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN -
6 13 21 Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 7
7 14 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 7
8 3 7R Cameron Ramsey Cameron Ramsey Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA -5
9 10 17B Chris Blackwell Chris Blackwell St. Pauls, NC St. Pauls, NC 1
10 7 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -3
11 9 38L Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD -2
12 8 8J Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD -4
DQ 6 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DQ 12 77 Will Prichard Will Prichard Elizabeth City, NC Elizabeth City, NC -
15 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 1
2 1 6J Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 5
4 4 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 4
6 13 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 7
7 6 0FOUR David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA -1
8 5 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -3
9 12 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 3
10 7 23H Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
11 14 15 Donnie Dotson Donnie Dotson West Union, WV West Union, WV 3
12 3 5J Darrell Dow Darrell Dow Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -9
13 10 01C Petie Coffey Petie Coffey Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -3
14 11 6O Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

11 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11L Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 1
2 4 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
3 5 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker 2
4 3 11 Chase Butler Chase Butler Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -1
5 6 40X Jimmy Jesmer Jimmy Jesmer Padadena, MD Padadena, MD 1
6 8 11W Beau Aikey Beau Aikey Everett, PA Everett, PA 2
7 9 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
8 7 316 Jeremiah Marshall Jeremiah Marshall Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA -1
9 1 44 Stephen Bryant Stephen Bryant Swoop, VA Swoop, VA -8
11 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
2 5 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
3 9 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
4 1 83 David Defiubaugh David Defiubaugh Weston, WV Weston, WV -3
5 3 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -2
6 10 40 Rick Hulson Rick Hulson Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 4
7 4 7* Tommy Fleegle Tommy Fleegle Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
8 7 6R Michael Ayers Michael Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
9 6 41 Brayton Haws Brayton Haws Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -3
10 8 21J Curtis Mason Curtis Mason King William, VA King William, VA -2
11 Laps

C Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 5
2 4 36G Brandon Galloway Brandon Galloway Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA 2
3 5 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 1 51 Joey Polevoy Joey Polevoy Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA -3
5 9 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 4
6 8 27 Mark Schools Mark Schools Glen Allen, VA Glen Allen, VA 2
7 2 94 Paul Washington Paul Washington Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA -5
DNS 3 68 Adam Hoegerl Adam Hoegerl Hayes, VA Hayes, VA -
DNS 10 16 David Kendall David Kendall S. Chesterfield, VA S. Chesterfield, VA -
DNS 7 15 Rick Potter Rick Potter Everett, PA Everett, PA -
11 Laps

C Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Hunter McClendon Hunter McClendon Williamsburg, VA Williamsburg, VA 1
2 8 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 6
3 10 21JH Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 7
4 1 01 Francis Jarrelle III Francis Jarrelle III Henrico, VA Henrico, VA -3
5 3 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -2
6 4 43 Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA -2
7 9 2M Shawn Martin Jr Shawn Martin Jr Charlotte, VA Charlotte, VA 2
8 6 17 Terry Harris Terry Harris Newport News, VA Newport News, VA -2
9 7 14 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA -2
10 5 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -5
11 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JH Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
2 4 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 2 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -1
4 7 33 Hunter McClendon Hunter McClendon Williamsburg, VA Williamsburg, VA 3
5 8 51 Joey Polevoy Joey Polevoy Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA 3
6 6 11 Chase Butler Chase Butler Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -
7 10 316 Jeremiah Marshall Jeremiah Marshall Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA 3
8 5 7* Tommy Fleegle Tommy Fleegle Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
9 9 17 Terry Harris Terry Harris Newport News, VA Newport News, VA -
10 3 21J Curtis Mason Curtis Mason King William, VA King William, VA -7
11 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
3 10 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 7
4 4 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
5 5 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
6 8 83 David Defiubaugh David Defiubaugh Weston, WV Weston, WV 2
7 6 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -1
8 7 94 Paul Washington Paul Washington Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA -1
9 1 16 David Kendall David Kendall S. Chesterfield, VA S. Chesterfield, VA -8
10 9 14 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA -1
11 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
2 7 7 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 5
3 1 40 Rick Hulson Rick Hulson Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -2
4 8 11W Beau Aikey Beau Aikey Everett, PA Everett, PA 4
5 4 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker -1
6 3 41 Brayton Haws Brayton Haws Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -3
7 5 43 Josh Harris Josh Harris Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA -2
8 9 44 Stephen Bryant Stephen Bryant Swoop, VA Swoop, VA 1
9 10 15 Rick Potter Rick Potter Everett, PA Everett, PA 1
10 6 68 Adam Hoegerl Adam Hoegerl Hayes, VA Hayes, VA -4
11 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11L Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 5
2 1 2M Shawn Martin Jr Shawn Martin Jr Charlotte, VA Charlotte, VA -1
3 9 40X Jimmy Jesmer Jimmy Jesmer Padadena, MD Padadena, MD 6
4 5 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 1
5 4 36G Brandon Galloway Brandon Galloway Gloucester, VA Gloucester, VA -1
6 7 01 Francis Jarrelle III Francis Jarrelle III Henrico, VA Henrico, VA 1
7 8 6R Michael Ayers Michael Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
8 2 27 Mark Schools Mark Schools Glen Allen, VA Glen Allen, VA -6
9 3 14J Jordan Taylor Jordan Taylor Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X