Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
1/31/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/31/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • A Modifieds43 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 4 2
Heat 2 3 2 1

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Roger Crouse Roger Crouse Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
2 5 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 3
3 2 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -1
4 6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 9 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 4
6 3 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
7 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -3
8 23 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 15
9 17 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN 8
10 13 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
11 16 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 5
12 18 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 6
13 12 8S Steve Miller Steve Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
14 8 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -6
15 20 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
16 21 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
17 10 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -7
18 15 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -3
19 DNF 25 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL 6
20 DNF 7 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -13
21 DNF 14 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -7
22 DNF 11 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -11
23 DNF 19 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
24 DNF 22 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
25 DNF 24 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN 2
2 4 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
3 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
4 2 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 3
6 5 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -1
7 10 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
8 7 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
9 9 72X Brian Papiez Brian Papiez Belle Mead, NJ Belle Mead, NJ -
10 13 D1 Lance Dehm Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL 3
11 6 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL -5
12 12 96 Dennis Haven Dennis Haven Brentford, SD Brentford, SD -
13 DNF 11 07 Scott Heeren Scott Heeren Forreston, IL Forreston, IL -2
DNS 14 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 3
2 11 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 9
3 2 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
4 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -2
6 5 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
7 10 22W Mike Weber Mike Weber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
8 7 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -1
9 9 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV -
10 DNF 12 61JR Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 2
11 DNF 6 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
DNS 8 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 13 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
2 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
3 2 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
4 7 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
6 5 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN -1
7 10 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 3
8 8 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
9 11 72X Brian Papiez Brian Papiez Belle Mead, NJ Belle Mead, NJ 2
10 3 07 Scott Heeren Scott Heeren Forreston, IL Forreston, IL -7
11 6 D1 Lance Dehm Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 1 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
4 4 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
6 8 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
7 10 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL 3
8 7 64 Austin Sanders Austin Sanders Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -1
9 6 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -3
10 11 96 Dennis Haven Dennis Haven Brentford, SD Brentford, SD 1
11 9 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 1
2 3 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
3 1 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -2
4 6 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
6 5 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -1
7 9 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
8 8 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
9 10 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV 1
10 DNF 11 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
11 DNF 4 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Roger Crouse Roger Crouse Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
2 1 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -1
3 4 8S Steve Miller Steve Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
4 3 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
6 7 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
7 5 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 6 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
9 10 22W Mike Weber Mike Weber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
10 8 61JR Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -2

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X