Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
2/1/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/1/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • A Modifieds41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 15 DNF 3
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 3 5 -2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
2 17 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 15
3 6 8S Steve Miller Steve Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
4 4 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
5 22 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 17
6 9 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
7 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
8 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -6
9 16 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 7
10 11 07 Scott Heeren Scott Heeren Forreston, IL Forreston, IL 1
11 20 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 9
12 DNF 21 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 9
13 DNF 23 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 10
14 DNF 1 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -13
15 DNF 18 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
16 DNF 19 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
17 DNF 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
18 DNF 24 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 6
19 DNF 14 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
20 DNF 3 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -17
21 DNF 12 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -9
22 DNF 7 15 Roger Crouse Roger Crouse Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -15
23 DNF 15 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN -8
24 DNF 25 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
25 DNF 13 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
2 2 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
3 4 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
4 3 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 2
6 5 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
7 10 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 3
8 9 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
9 11 7&7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 2
10 DNF 8 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV -2
11 DNF 6 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
12 DNF 12 72X Brian Papiez Brian Papiez Belle Mead, NJ Belle Mead, NJ -
13 DNF 13 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
3 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
4 1 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
6 4 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -2
7 6 61JR Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
8 8 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL -
9 12 96 Dennis Haven Dennis Haven Brentford, SD Brentford, SD 3
10 9 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -1
DNS 10 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 11 23H Matt Holcomb Matt Holcomb Albany, OH Albany, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 1
2 4 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
3 3 33W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 7 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
6 10 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 4
7 11 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
8 8 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -
9 6 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
10 9 7&7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -1
11 DNF 5 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Roger Crouse Roger Crouse Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
2 4 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 7 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 8M Matt Miller Matt Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -4
6 5 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -1
7 8 44KC K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
8 9 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV 1
9 10 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 1
10 DNF 6 72X Brian Papiez Brian Papiez Belle Mead, NJ Belle Mead, NJ -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 8S Steve Miller Steve Miller Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
3 6 07 Scott Heeren Scott Heeren Forreston, IL Forreston, IL 3
4 3 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
6 7 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
7 4 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
8 8 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
9 DNF 10 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH 1
DNS 9 23H Matt Holcomb Matt Holcomb Albany, OH Albany, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 3
2 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
3 1 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
4 5 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
6 7 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY 1
7 10 61JR Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 3
8 9 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL 1
9 DNF 6 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
10 DNF 8 96 Dennis Haven Dennis Haven Brentford, SD Brentford, SD -2

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X