Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
2/11/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/11/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models42 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds80 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 6 2

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 2 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
3 7 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
4 10 40B Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 6
5 9 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 4
6 8 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
8 20 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 12
9 18 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 9
10 1 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -9
11 14 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 3
12 24 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12
13 11 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -2
14 5 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -9
15 4 98 Shon Flanary Shon Flanary Surgoinsville, TN Surgoinsville, TN -11
16 21 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 5
17 12 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -5
18 17 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
19 15 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -4
20 19 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY -1
21 25 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 4
22 13 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -9
23 28 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 5
24 26 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
25 27 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
26 23 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -3
27 DNF 16 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -11
28 DNF 22 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL -6
20 Laps

Makeup A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
3 3 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
4 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
5 6 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
6 8 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 2
7 7 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
8 10 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 2
9 15 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 6
10 17 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
11 14 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 3
12 19 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 7
13 22 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 9
14 24 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 10
15 21 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
16 20 25G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 4
17 DNF 18 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 1
18 DNF 13 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
19 DNF 9 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -10
20 DNF 23 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 3
21 DNF 11 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -10
22 DNF 12 45L Will Long Will Long Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -10
23 DNF 16 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -7
24 DNF 4 7H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -20
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 4
2 1 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
3 15 5T Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 12
4 9 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 5
5 6 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 1
6 11 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 5
7 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
8 7 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
9 DNF 2 6F Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -7
10 DNF 3 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -7
11 DNF 12 71N Will Norris Will Norris Bells, TN Bells, TN 1
12 DNF 10 12K Scotty Kincaid Scotty Kincaid Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN -2
DNS 4 28M Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
DNS 13 27 Bobby Miles Bobby Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
DNS 14 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL -
2 2 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 10 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 6
5 12 17 Joe Graf Joe Graf Mahwah, NJ Mahwah, NJ 7
6 9 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee Farina, IL Farina, IL 3
DNS 4 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -
DNS 5 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
DNS 6 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
DNS 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
DNS 8 28 Mark Beard Mark Beard Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
DNS 11 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
DNS 13 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
DNS 14 06Z Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
DNS 15 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 1
2 3 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1
3 9 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 6
4 8 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 4
5 5 2X4 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2
7 12 01 Scott Fritz Scott Fritz Erie, PA Erie, PA 5
8 10 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
9 DNF 6 14S Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson St. Jacob, MO St. Jacob, MO -3
10 DNF 1 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -9
DNS 7 54 Larry Burkins Larry Burkins St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 11 40 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO St. Ann, MO -
DNS 13 118L Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN -
DNS 14 14E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
2 10 54C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 8
3 12 90K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 9
4 DNF 2 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -2
5 DNF 6 45L Will Long Will Long Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 1
DNS 3 25G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -
DNS 4 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
DNS 5 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
DNS 7 7H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
DNS 8 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
DNS 9 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 11 85E Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -
DNS 13 A-1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 14 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
10 Laps

Makeup B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 4 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 2
3 3 28 Mark Beard Mark Beard Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
4 2 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee Farina, IL Farina, IL -2
5 DNF 6 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
DNS 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
DNS 7 06Z Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
DNS 8 14E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 10 6DB Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 Laps

Makeup B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 3 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 1
3 2 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
4 7 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
5 9 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 4
6 5 85E Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
7 4 17 Joe Graf Joe Graf Mahwah, NJ Mahwah, NJ -3
8 6 90K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -2
DNS 8 1G Jake Gibbon Jake Gibbon Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -
8 Laps

Makeup Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 3
2 5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
3 2 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -1
4 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
5 6 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
6 9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
7 8 28 Mark Beard Mark Beard Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 1
8 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
9 DNF 7 06Z Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -2
DNS 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 Laps

Makeup Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
2 2 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -
3 3 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -
4 8 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 4
5 4 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -1
6 9 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee Farina, IL Farina, IL 3
7 DNF 6 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -1
8 DNF 7 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
DNS 5 14E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 10 6DB Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

Makeup Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
3 1 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -2
4 6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
5 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
6 9 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
7 7 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -
8 10 85E Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
9 8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
10 5 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -5
8 Laps

Makeup Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 1
3 2 45L Will Long Will Long Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -1
4 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
5 6 25G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
6 4 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
7 8 17 Joe Graf Joe Graf Mahwah, NJ Mahwah, NJ 1
8 7 90K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -1
DNS 9 1G Jake Gibbon Jake Gibbon Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -

Makeup Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL
2 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN
3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
4 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN
5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
6 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
7 06Z Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL
8 28 Mark Beard Mark Beard Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI
9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS

Makeup Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.952
2 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.999
3 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 19.012
4 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 19.058
5 14E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL 19.358
6 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 19.501
7 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 19.542
8 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 19.604
9 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee Farina, IL Farina, IL 20.234
10 6DB Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL

Makeup Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 18.708
2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.760
3 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.771
4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 19.121
5 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 19.214
6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 19.264
7 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 19.274
8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.299
9 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 19.347
10 85E Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 19.416

Makeup Qualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.852
2 45L Will Long Will Long Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 19.174
3 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 19.254
4 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.358
5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 19.538
6 25G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 19.860
7 90K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 20.534
8 17 Joe Graf Joe Graf Mahwah, NJ Mahwah, NJ 20.682
9 1G Jake Gibbon Jake Gibbon Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X