Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
6/29/2019 - Florence Speedway

6/29/2019 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 19 -6
Heat 1 4 -
Qualifying Group A 16.258 15 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
4 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
6 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
7 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
8 7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -1
9 14 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
10 23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13
11 16 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 5
12 10 5 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
13 9 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
14 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -6
15 21 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
16 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
17 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
18 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
19 13 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
20 24 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
21 DNF 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -6
22 DNF 17 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -5
23 DNF 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -11
24 DNF 25 45 David Douglas David Douglas Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
25 DNF 22 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
5 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
6 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 DNF B1 Troy Cruse Troy Cruse Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -
11 DNF 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -
DNS 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 45 David Douglas David Douglas Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
3 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 12 Roger Williams Roger Williams Florenc, KY Florenc, KY -
9 DNF 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
10 DNF 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
11 DNF 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
6 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
9 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
10 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
11 DNF 45 David Douglas David Douglas Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 B1 Troy Cruse Troy Cruse Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 5 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 12 Roger Williams Roger Williams Florenc, KY Florenc, KY -
10 DNF 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
11 DNF 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
10 DNF 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
11 DNF 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.656
2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.784
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.945
4 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.972
5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.984
6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.012
7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 16.041
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.041
9 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.152
10 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.175
11 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 16.203
12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.214
13 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 16.223
14 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 16.251
15 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.258
16 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.280
17 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.375
18 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.587
19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.847
20 B1 Troy Cruse Troy Cruse Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 17.082
21 45 David Douglas David Douglas Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 19.659

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.139
2 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.188
3 5 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.218
4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.235
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.258
6 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.291
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.336
8 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.348
9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.423
10 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.461
11 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.478
12 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.551
13 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.595
14 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.639
15 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.685
16 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.693
17 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.693
18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.746
19 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.747
20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.755
21 12 Roger Williams Roger Williams Florenc, KY Florenc, KY 16.888
22 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.897

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X