Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
2/7/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/7/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds79 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 5 5

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
2 2 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
3 9 8KS Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
4 3 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
5 10 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
6 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2
7 14 7JA Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 7
8 17 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 9
9 5 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -4
10 12 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
11 18 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 7
12 15 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
13 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -7
14 13 2A Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
15 16 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 1
16 19 17TE Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 3
17 20 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 3
18 DNF 8 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -10
19 DNF 11 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -8
20 DNF 7 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -13
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 5
2 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
4 5 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
5 13 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 8
6 19 24D Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 13
7 8 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
8 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
9 14 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
10 17 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 7
11 18 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 7
12 11 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
13 1 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -12
14 9 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -5
15 4 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -11
16 DNF 15 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
17 DNF 20 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
18 DNF 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -11
DNS 12 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
DNS 16 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -
15 Laps

A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7CT Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
2 5 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 3
3 14 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 11
4 3 8 Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson St. Jacob, MO St. Jacob, MO -1
5 11 17T Michael Tarlton Michael Tarlton Albion, IN Albion, IN 6
6 9 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 3
7 8 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 1
8 12 100 Scott Fritz Scott Fritz Erie, PA Erie, PA 4
9 16 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 7
10 7 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -3
11 19 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY 8
12 18 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
13 17 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 4
14 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -10
15 15 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
16 20 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 4
17 13 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -4
18 10 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA -8
19 DNF 6 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -13
20 DNF 2 9 Sheldon Creed Sheldon Creed Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -18
15 Laps

A Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 14
2 5 01 Bryce Nichols Bryce Nichols Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
3 8 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 5
4 16 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 12
5 7 5F Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 2
6 11 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 5
7 9 14J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 2
8 2 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -6
9 17 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 8
10 18 27 William Cevaal William Cevaal Lake Worth, FL Lake Worth, FL 8
11 DNF 10 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -1
12 DNF 13 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 1
13 DNF 1 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -12
14 DNF 4 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -10
15 DNF 14 15 Rick Potter Rick Potter Everett, PA Everett, PA -1
16 DNF 19 40 Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
DNS 3 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -
DNS 6 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
DNS 12 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X