Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
2/8/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/8/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying Group 3 18.627 1 -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 5 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
3 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
4 9 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 5
5 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
6 13 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 7
7 6 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
8 4 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -4
9 11 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 2
10 17 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 7
11 7 5 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -4
12 19 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
13 8 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -5
14 16 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 2
15 21 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 6
16 18 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 2
17 22 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
18 23 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 5
19 15 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -4
20 10 17TE Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -10
21 12 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -9
22 14 17T Michael Tarlton Michael Tarlton Albion, IN Albion, IN -8
23 25 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 2
24 27 01 Bryce Nichols Bryce Nichols Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
25 26 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
26 20 100 Scott Fritz Scott Fritz Erie, PA Erie, PA -6
27 24 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -3
28 28 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
2 3 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 1
3 4 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 1
4 7 01 Bryce Nichols Bryce Nichols Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
5 6 14J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 1
6 9 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
7 5 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
DNS 2 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
DNS 8 40 Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
8 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 3 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
3 5 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
4 7 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
5 6 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
6 2 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY -4
7 4 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -3
8 8 27 William Cevaal William Cevaal Lake Worth, FL Lake Worth, FL -
9 DNF 9 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
DNS 10 33 TJ Evans TJ Evans Fort Lauderdale, FL Fort Lauderdale, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
2 1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
3 4 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 1
4 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 2
5 3 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -2
6 7 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
7 5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
8 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
9 10 01 Bryce Nichols Bryce Nichols Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
10 9 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
2 5 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 3
3 4 17TE Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 1
4 2 17T Michael Tarlton Michael Tarlton Albion, IN Albion, IN -2
5 8 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 3
6 3 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -3
7 6 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -1
8 7 14J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -1
9 DNF 9 40 Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 5 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
3 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
4 5 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
5 4 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
6 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
7 9 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
8 8 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
9 6 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -3
10 DNF 10 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -
3 3 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -
4 4 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -
5 5 100 Scott Fritz Scott Fritz Erie, PA Erie, PA -
6 7 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY 1
7 8 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
8 6 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -2
9 9 27 William Cevaal William Cevaal Lake Worth, FL Lake Worth, FL -
DNS 10 33 TJ Evans TJ Evans Fort Lauderdale, FL Fort Lauderdale, FL -

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 18.212
2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.315
3 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 18.769
4 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 18.908
5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 19.053
6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 19.235
7 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 19.372
8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 19.385
9 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.503
10 01 Bryce Nichols Bryce Nichols Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.733

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.687
2 17T Michael Tarlton Michael Tarlton Albion, IN Albion, IN 19.113
3 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 19.125
4 17TE Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.152
5 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 19.260
6 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 19.929
7 14J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 20.413
8 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 20.548
9 40 Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL
10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO

Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.627
2 5 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 18.671
3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 18.764
4 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.858
5 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.877
6 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 19.199
7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 19.245
8 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.487
9 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 19.545
10 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL 20.165

Qualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.817
2 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 19.104
3 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 19.290
4 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 19.396
5 100 Scott Fritz Scott Fritz Erie, PA Erie, PA 19.520
6 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 19.543
7 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY 19.843
8 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 19.920
9 27 William Cevaal William Cevaal Lake Worth, FL Lake Worth, FL 20.984
10 33 TJ Evans TJ Evans Fort Lauderdale, FL Fort Lauderdale, FL

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X