Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
6/27/2019 - Brownstown Speedway

6/27/2019 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models44 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 12 6
Last Chance Showdown 4 2 2
Heat 4 5 5 -
Qualifying Flight B 14.966 10 -

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 6
2 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 11
3 4 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
4 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
5 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
6 11 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
7 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -6
8 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
9 5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
10 15 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 5
11 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 6
12 18 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
13 9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
14 21 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 7
15 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -12
16 16 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
17 19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
18 12 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -6
19 20 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
20 8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -12
21 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -7
22 22 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
4 3 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
5 5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 1 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
7 13 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 6
8 6 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -2
9 9 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
10 14 7B Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN 4
11 10 16R Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -1
12 15 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 3
13 16 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
14 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
15 8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
16 11 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -5
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
2 5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 2 80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 2
6 4 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
7 6 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -1
8 8 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
10 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7B Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN 1
2 4 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 1 Connor Meade Connor Meade Clay City, KY Clay City, KY -2
4 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
5 3 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
6 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
7 7 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
8 8 5L Wes Leigh Wes Leigh Linton, IN Linton, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
3 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
4 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -4
7 3 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -4
8 8 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
9 10 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
10 11 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
11 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
4 3 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
6 6 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 8 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
8 10 80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
9 9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 7 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -3
11 11 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
6 6 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 9 16R Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 2
8 5 1 Connor Meade Connor Meade Clay City, KY Clay City, KY -3
9 10 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
10 8 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -2
11 11 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
3 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
4 2 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
8 4 7B Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -4
9 7 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
10 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
11 11 5L Wes Leigh Wes Leigh Linton, IN Linton, IN -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.342
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.517
3 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.583
4 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.591
5 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 14.703
6 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.704
7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.906
8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.943
9 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.030
10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.046
11 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.058
12 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.093
13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.203
14 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 15.209
15 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 15.231
16 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 15.353
17 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.380
18 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.437
19 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.679
20 80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.824
21 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.308
22 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.616
2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.667
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.669
4 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.836
5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.879
6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.883
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.895
8 7B Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN 14.950
9 1 Connor Meade Connor Meade Clay City, KY Clay City, KY 14.956
10 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.966
11 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.998
12 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.075
13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.100
14 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.162
15 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.209
16 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.241
17 16R Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.290
18 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.319
19 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 15.450
20 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.796
21 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 17.058
DQ 5L Wes Leigh Wes Leigh Linton, IN Linton, IN 15.997

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events53
  • Wins20
  • Top 526
  • Top 1028
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X