Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
8/8/2018 - Florence Speedway

8/8/2018 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series58 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 -
Heat 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 15.546 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
15 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
18 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
20 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
21 58 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
22 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
23 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
24 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
25 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
6 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 21K Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
11 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
12 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
13 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
14 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
15 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
5 32C Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
10 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
11 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
12 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
DNS 8 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
DNS 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
DNS 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
4 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
6 21K Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
7 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
8 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
9 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 8 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
6 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 32C Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
8 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
7 22B Austin Burns Austin Burns Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
8 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
9 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.546

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.703

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X