Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
8/12/2016 - Florence Speedway

8/12/2016 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series69 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 6 6 -
Round 2 Heat 3 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
2 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
9 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
10 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 47G Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
3 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
5 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
11 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
10 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
11 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
8 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
9 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
10 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Round 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 31C Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
DNS 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
7 31C Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
8 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
9 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
DNS 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 47G Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -
DNS 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
3 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
7 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
8 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
9 31C Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
DNS 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
3 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
6 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
7 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
8 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
11 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Round 2 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
7 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
10 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X