Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
9/7/2019 - Eldora Speedway

9/7/2019 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models98 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 6 13 DNF -7

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
2 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 10
3 8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 5
4 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 21 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16
6 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 8
7 16 1 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 9
8 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -5
9 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
10 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
11 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
12 1 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -11
13 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
14 22 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
15 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -5
16 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -12
17 27 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 10
18 29 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 11
19 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
20 20 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
21 17 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
22 28 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 6
23 DNF 18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -5
24 DNF 2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -22
25 DNF 26 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
26 DNF 25 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
27 DNF 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -12
28 DNF 23 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -5
29 DNF 30 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
30 DNF 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -6
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
3 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
4 4 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
5 8 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 4
7 16 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 9
8 12 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 4
9 6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
10 23 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13
11 18 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 7
12 9 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -3
13 22 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 9
14 13 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
15 11 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -4
16 20 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 4
17 21 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 4
18 15 8R Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -3
19 17 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
20 DNF 7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -13
21 DNF 19 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
22 DNF 3 8H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -19
23 DNF 14 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -9
24 DNF 24 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
3 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
4 4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 9 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 6
7 14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 7
8 5 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
9 8 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
10 3 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -7
11 7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -4
12 18 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 6
13 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
14 13 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
15 23 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 8
16 17 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
17 16 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
18 19 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
19 24 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
20 DNF 11 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -9
21 DNF 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -11
22 DNF 15 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -7
23 DNF 22 P3 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -1
24 DNF 21 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -3
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
6 10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
7 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
8 11 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 3
9 6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -3
10 13 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 3
11 DNF 12 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
12 DNF 16 15 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 4
13 DNF 7 1B Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -6
14 DNF 17 4C Josh Hampton Josh Hampton Crab orchard, KY Crab orchard, KY 3
DNS 9 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
DNS 14 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
DNS 15 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
6 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
7 12 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 5
8 11 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
9 15 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 6
10 DNF 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
11 DNF 7 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -4
12 DNF 13 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
DNS 9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
DNS 10 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
DNS 14 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
DNS 16 93B Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 17 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
15 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 4
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
6 10 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 4
7 9 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 2
8 15 8R Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 7
9 11 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
10 13 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
11 12 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
12 16 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 4
13 DNF 7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -6
14 DNF 1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -13
15 DNF 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
16 DNF 14 08S Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -2
15 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
2 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
3 1 1 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 10 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 5
6 9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
7 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -6
9 15 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 6
10 14 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
11 13 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
12 DNF 11 32CS Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
13 DNF 6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
14 DNF 8 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
15 DNF 12 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
16 DNF 16 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
15 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
3 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 1 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
7 8 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
8 7 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
9 9 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
10 12 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
11 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
12 14 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
13 13 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
14 16 25X Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 2
DNS 10 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 15 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
15 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 12 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 8
5 5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
6 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
7 8 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
8 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -6
9 9 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
10 11 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
11 13 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 2
12 15 P3 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 3
13 16 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
14 14 12C Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
DNS 7 33 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -
DNS 10 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 Laps

Scramble 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
2 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
3 5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
4 3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -1
5 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
6 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 1
7 8 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
8 13 8R Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 5
9 10 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
10 14 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
11 11 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
12 12 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
DNS 4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 9 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 Laps

Scramble 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 7 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 5
3 5 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
4 2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -2
5 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 10 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 4
7 11 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
8 12 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
9 14 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
10 13 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
DNS 3 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 4 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 9 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X