Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
11/20/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

11/20/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • Thunder Stocks21 entries
  • 602 Late Models21 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds52 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
UMP Modifieds Feature 1 3 2 1
UMP Mods Qualifying Flight A 5 -3

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

15 Laps

UMP Modifieds Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
2 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 4 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
4 6 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
5 1 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -4
6 8 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
7 5 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -2
8 13 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 5
9 11 40 Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
10 DNF 9 27 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
11 DNF 7 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -4
12 DNF 10 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
13 DNF 12 32 Bruce Martin Bruce Martin Belleview, FL Belleview, FL -1
15 Laps

UMP Modifieds Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 1
2 1 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -1
3 3 1 Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -
4 6 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
5 8 13P Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL 3
6 7 M20 Mike Petoskey Mike Petoskey Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 1
7 9 1SJ Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 2
8 12 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 4
9 5 33K Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -4
10 10 80P Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL -
11 11 7N7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -
12 DNF 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -8
13 DNF 13 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL -
15 Laps

UMP Modifieds Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 4 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
3 2 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -1
4 3 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
5 6 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 1
6 7 17G Brandon Grossman Brandon Grossman Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
7 8 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 1
8 9 99 Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL 1
9 12 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 3
10 10 206 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
11 13 3C Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL 2
12 11 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -1
13 5 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -8
15 Laps

UMP Modifieds Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -
3 3 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
4 7 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 3
5 5 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
6 4 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
7 6 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -1
8 8 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
9 11 21 Sean Monaghan Sean Monaghan Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
10 10 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 12 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
12 DNF 9 10 Dustin Thayer Dustin Thayer Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -3
13 DNF 13 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -

UMP Mods Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA
2 11 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN
3 15 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL
4 23 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL
5 2 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
6 9 1 Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL
7 8 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
8 18 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN
9 13 14D David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC
10 26 33K Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL
11 7 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA
12 17 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC
13 25 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA
14 4 M20 Mike Petoskey Mike Petoskey Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA
15 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO
16 14 13P Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL
17 21 27 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL
18 22 1SJ Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL
19 10 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
20 19 80P Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL
21 20 40 Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL
22 16 7N7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA
23 12 32 Bruce Martin Bruce Martin Belleview, FL Belleview, FL
24 1 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL
25 6 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV
26 5 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL

UMP Mods Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
2 24 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
3 7 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL
4 26 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL
5 1 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA
6 14 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN
7 18 4 Mavrick Varnadore Mavrick Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL
8 22 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
9 9 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL
10 10 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL
11 12 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL
12 3 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL
13 11 17G Brandon Grossman Brandon Grossman Erie, PA Erie, PA
14 2 205 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL
15 25 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL
16 19 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
17 21 99 Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance Elkton, FL Elkton, FL
18 17 10 Dustin Thayer Dustin Thayer Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
19 15 206 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL
20 6 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
21 5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL
22 16 21 Sean Monaghan Sean Monaghan Starke, FL Starke, FL
23 13 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL
24 23 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
25 8 3C Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL
26 4 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X