Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
2/3/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/3/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars34 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds94 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
DIRTcar Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 5 1 1 -
Group C Qualifying 18.463 1 3

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

DIRTcar Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
2 4 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 2
3 23 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20
4 8 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
5 14 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 9
6 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -4
7 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -6
8 11 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
9 15 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
10 6 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -4
11 5 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -6
12 7 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -5
13 17 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 4
14 21 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 7
15 20 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 5
16 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -7
17 24 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 7
18 16 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -2
19 19 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
20 DNF 13 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -7
21 DNF 22 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
22 DNF 18 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -4
23 DNF 12 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -11
DNS 10 21H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
20 Laps

DIRTcar Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
3 6 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 3
4 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -3
5 3 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -2
6 7 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 1
7 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
8 5 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -3
9 14 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY 5
10 8 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -2
11 11 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -
12 12 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
13 17 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 4
14 21 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
15 19 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 4
16 13 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -3
17 10 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -7
18 15 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -3
19 24 4R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
20 18 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -2
21 22 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
22 16 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -6
23 23 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
24 20 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
2 13 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11
Top 2 transfer
3 4 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
4 8 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 4
5 5 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
6 11 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
7 12 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 5
8 10 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 2
9 DNF 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -7
10 DNF 3 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -7
11 DNF 6 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -5
DNS 7 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 9 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 14 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
2 5 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
4 9 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 5
5 3 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -2
6 2 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
7 10 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY 3
8 8 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
9 12 12M David Moheng David Moheng St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
10 7 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
11 DNF 11 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
12 DNF 4 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -8
DNS 13 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
4 14 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 10
5 7 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 2
6 12 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 6
7 2 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -5
8 9 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
9 6 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI -3
10 5 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -5
11 11 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
12 10 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -2
13 8 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -5
14 DNF 13 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 2 4R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
4 1 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
5 10 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 5
6 7 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 1
7 8 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 1
8 3 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -5
9 9 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
10 12 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL 2
11 DNF 11 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
12 DNF 6 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
DNS 13 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
2 2 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
3 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
4 3 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
5 5 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
7 9 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 2
8 10 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 2
9 6 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
10 8 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
11 11 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 12 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 3 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 1
3 2 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
4 4 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 5 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
7 7 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -
8 6 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
9 9 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
10 10 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
11 11 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -
DNS 12 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
2 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
3 3 21H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
4 8 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 4
5 7 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
7 9 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 2
8 5 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -3
9 11 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
10 DNF 10 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN -
11 DNF 4 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -7
DNS 12 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
2 2 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
4 4 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -
5 6 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
7 10 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 3
8 5 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
9 8 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -1
10 9 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY -1
11 DNF 11 12M David Moheng David Moheng St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 5 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 3
3 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
4 4 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
5 3 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 11 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 4
8 9 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
9 12 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 3
10 6 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -4
11 10 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -1
12 7 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -5
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
2 5 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 3
3 4 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 1
4 3 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
5 7 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
7 2 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -5
8 9 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 1
9 12 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 3
10 DNF 11 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
11 DNF 8 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -3
DNS 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 3 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
3 4 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
4 2 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY -2
5 7 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
7 9 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 2
8 6 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
9 5 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -4
10 10 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
11 12 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
DNS 11 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 6 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 4
3 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 4 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
5 7 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 3 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
8 9 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
9 5 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -4
10 10 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -
11 DNF 11 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL -

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.212
2 20 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.444
3 8 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 18.446
4 9 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.676
5 1 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.789
6 21 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 18.819
7 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.861
8 3 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.969
9 4 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.984
10 15 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 19.022
11 5 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 19.095
12 10 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.150
13 6 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 19.213
14 14 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 19.252
15 24 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19.369
16 12 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.555
17 16 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 19.649
18 23 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 19.692
19 18 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 19.810
20 7 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 19.872
21 11 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 20.064
22 22 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 20.359
DNS 13 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DQ 19 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 18.504
2 8 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.553
3 23 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 18.665
4 2 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 18.716
5 9 21H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.892
6 15 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.919
7 21 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 19.111
8 5 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 19.147
9 12 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 19.198
10 1 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 19.313
11 4 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 19.403
12 18 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 19.441
13 11 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 19.443
14 20 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.548
15 13 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 19.703
16 16 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 19.707
17 10 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 19.856
18 22 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY 20.057
19 14 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 20.087
20 6 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 20.222
21 3 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 20.861
22 17 12M David Moheng David Moheng St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 21.049
DQ 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI

Group C Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.463
2 19 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.480
3 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.586
4 3 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 18.629
5 8 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.680
6 10 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.767
7 14 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 18.789
8 7 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 18.920
9 23 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 18.942
10 17 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 18.979
11 18 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 19.107
12 15 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 19.152
13 12 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 19.305
14 11 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 19.309
15 6 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.539
16 20 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 19.574
17 13 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.579
18 1 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 19.604
19 21 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 19.662
20 24 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 19.709
21 5 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 19.777
22 16 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 19.981
23 22 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 20.371
24 9 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 20.852

Group D Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 18.318
2 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 18.443
3 2 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY 18.783
4 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.898
5 13 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.900
6 11 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 18.907
7 19 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 18.908
8 18 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.934
9 12 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 19.143
10 23 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 19.205
11 21 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 19.303
12 22 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 19.313
13 10 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 19.411
14 4 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 19.549
15 16 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.579
16 20 4R Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.769
17 15 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 19.805
18 7 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 19.886
19 14 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 20.252
20 6 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 20.439
21 8 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 21.008
22 9 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL 21.447
23 17 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 22.292

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X