Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
2/4/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/4/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars32 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds96 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
DIRTcar Feature 2 4 2 2
Heat 7 2 1 1
Group D Qualifying 18.503 3 8

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

DIRTcar Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
2 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
3 7 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
4 2 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
5 6 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 1
6 14 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 8
7 10 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 3
8 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -5
9 11 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
10 25 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15
11 20 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 9
12 17 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 5
13 12 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
14 15 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
15 23 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 8
16 18 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
17 19 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
18 9 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -9
19 13 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -6
20 24 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
21 21 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
22 22 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
23 16 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -7
24 DNF 5 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -19
25 DNF 8 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -17
20 Laps

DIRTcar Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 2 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -1
4 8 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 4
5 6 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
6 12 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 6
7 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
8 16 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 8
9 14 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
10 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -3
11 5 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY -6
12 22 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 10
13 21 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 8
14 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -11
15 19 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 4
16 15 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -1
17 11 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -6
18 23 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 5
19 13 21H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -6
20 17 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
21 DNF 9 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -12
22 DNF 20 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
23 DNF 24 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
24 DNF 18 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 2
2 5 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -2
4 13 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 9
5 2 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -3
6 4 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -2
7 7 4 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
8 6 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
9 10 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 1
10 11 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
11 9 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -2
12 DNF 8 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -4
DNS 12 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
DNS 14 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 1
2 4 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 13 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 10
4 1 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA -3
5 6 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 1
6 9 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
7 10 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 3
8 8 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
9 3 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -6
10 14 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 4
11 5 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -6
12 12 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
13 DNF 7 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -6
DNS 11 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
2 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 13 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 10
4 10 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 6
5 9 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
6 4 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -2
7 6 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -1
8 12 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
9 DNF 3 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -6
10 DNF 5 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -5
11 DNF 11 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -
12 DNF 7 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
DNS 8 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
DNS 14 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -
2 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 3
4 8 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 4
5 9 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 4
6 5 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -1
7 7 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
8 3 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -5
9 11 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 2
10 12 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
11 14 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL 3
12 DNF 10 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -2
DNS 4 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
DNS 13 12M David Moheng David Moheng St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 3 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
3 4 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
4 2 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -2
5 6 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 1
7 12 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 5
8 8 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI -
9 5 4 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -4
10 9 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -1
11 11 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 10 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 2 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 4 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
4 3 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 10 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
7 8 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
8 7 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
9 5 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -4
10 9 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -1
11 DNF 11 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
DNS 12 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 1 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -1
3 5 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
4 3 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
5 9 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA 2
7 7 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
8 11 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
9 13 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 4
10 DNF 12 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 2
11 DNF 6 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
12 DNF 10 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -2
DQ 4 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
2 5 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 3
3 2 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
4 4 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -
5 3 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 1
7 8 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
8 6 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -2
9 11 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 2
10 10 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN -
11 9 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
2 2 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY -
3 3 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
4 4 21H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
5 7 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 3
7 10 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
8 5 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -3
9 8 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
10 11 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
11 12 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
12 DNF 6 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 1
2 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
3 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
4 4 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
5 6 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
7 9 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 2
8 12 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 4
9 7 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
10 DNF 5 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -5
11 DNF 11 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
12 DNF 10 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 7 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 4 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -
7 9 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 2
8 10 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 2
9 11 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 2
10 5 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -5
11 8 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -3
DNS 12 12M David Moheng David Moheng St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 4 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 2
3 2 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -1
4 6 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 2
5 5 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -5
7 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
8 8 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
9 9 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
10 11 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 1
11 10 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
12 12 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL -

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 18.519
2 21 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 18.519
3 1 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 18.652
4 18 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 18.678
5 6 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 18.920
6 22 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 18.993
7 10 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 19.074
8 11 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 19.096
9 13 4 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 19.128
10 24 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 19.181
11 14 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 19.313
12 23 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 19.332
13 12 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 19.354
14 16 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.382
15 8 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 19.476
16 20 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.556
17 3 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 19.559
18 19 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 19.753
19 4 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 19.820
20 7 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 19.892
21 15 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 20.896
22 9 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 22.190
23 DNF 2 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY
DNS 5 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 18.460
2 18 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.663
3 11 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.686
4 15 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.710
5 23 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 18.912
6 4 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 18.984
7 8 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.002
8 12 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 19.013
9 5 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 19.176
10 7 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 19.192
11 13 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.292
12 17 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 19.460
13 20 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 19.483
14 1 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA 19.520
15 2 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19.541
16 9 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 19.590
17 22 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 19.616
18 16 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 20.210
19 6 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 20.446
20 10 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 20.482
21 3 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 20.872
22 24 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 21.092
23 DNF 21 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
DNS 14 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL

Group C Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.298
2 19 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.486
3 5 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY 18.494
4 24 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 18.679
5 20 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 18.737
6 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.749
7 12 21H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.830
8 16 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.836
9 1 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.984
10 17 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 18.992
11 9 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 19.077
12 15 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 19.092
13 14 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.235
14 22 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.246
15 7 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 19.293
16 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 19.380
17 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 19.423
18 11 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 19.484
19 10 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.521
20 8 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY 19.563
21 3 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 19.606
22 21 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 19.747
23 18 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 20.108
24 4 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 20.138

Group D Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.362
2 8 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.409
3 11 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.503
4 24 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 18.603
5 23 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.605
6 7 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.634
7 6 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 18.754
8 21 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 18.815
9 22 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 18.875
10 10 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.990
11 2 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 19.133
12 9 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 19.167
13 17 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.172
14 15 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 19.210
15 16 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 19.339
16 5 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 19.358
17 18 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 19.374
18 4 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 19.494
19 13 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 19.548
20 1 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 19.576
21 20 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 19.685
22 14 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 19.707
23 19 12M David Moheng David Moheng St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 21.074
24 12 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL 21.542

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X