Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
2/2/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/2/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

10:00 a.m. — Pit gates open
11:00 a.m. — Transporter parking
12:00 p.m. — Pit Pass sales begin & Will Call opens
3:00 p.m. — Pit areas secured, credentials & Pit Passes required
4:40 p.m. — Grandstand & Midway secured
5:00 p.m. — Grandstand gates open & Fan Pit Pass booth opens in Midway
5:15 p.m. — Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 p.m. — Opening Ceremonies
7:00 p.m. — Racing

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars17 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds92 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
DIRTcar UMP Modified Feature 4 1 3
Heat 3 1 1 -
Group B Qualifying 18.118 1 13
Hot Laps 4 18.837 2 -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

DIRTcar UMP Modified Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 2 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
3 5 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
4 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -3
5 6 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 1
6 13 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 7
7 7 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
8 10 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 2
9 3 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -6
10 12 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
11 27 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 16
12 20 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 8
13 9 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -4
14 25 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 11
15 8 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -7
16 29 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13
17 19 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
18 11 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -7
19 18 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY -1
20 17 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -3
21 28 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
22 32 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 10
23 16 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -7
24 15 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -9
25 31 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 6
26 23 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
27 30 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 3
28 24 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
29 26 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
30 14 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -16
31 22 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -9
32 DNF 21 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -11

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
2 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
4 8 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 4
5 10 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 5
6 4 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -2
7 6 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -1
8 11 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 3
9 3 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -6
10 9 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
11 14 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 3
12 15 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
13 7 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -6
14 12 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
15 DNF 13 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -2
DNS 16 78 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL -
DNS 17 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
2 3 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -1
4 1 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
5 5 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
6 15 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 9
7 4 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -3
8 9 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 1
9 7 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -2
10 11 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
11 8 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -3
12 12 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -
13 10 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -3
14 13 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
15 DNF 14 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
DNS 16 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
DNS 17 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL -

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
2 1 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
4 4 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI -
5 6 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
6 7 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 1
7 8 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 1
8 14 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 6
9 9 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
10 10 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY -
11 12 4 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 1
12 DNF 5 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -7
13 DNF 15 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 2
DNS 16 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
DNS 11 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
DNS 13 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA -
DNS 17 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -

Last Chance Showdown 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 3
4 9 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 5
5 1 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -4
6 14 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 8
7 13 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 6
8 12 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 4
9 7 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
10 10 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
11 8 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -3
12 11 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -1
13 DNF 5 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -8
14 DNF 15 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
DNS 4 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DNS 16 5 Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
DNS 17 73R Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 7 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 5
3 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
5 10 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 5
6 8 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
7 5 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -2
8 6 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -2
9 12 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 3
10 3 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -7
11 9 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
DNS 11 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 1 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -1
3 4 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
5 3 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -2
6 5 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -1
7 7 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -
8 8 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
9 10 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
DNS 9 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
DNS 11 78 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
3 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
5 4 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
6 7 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 1
7 6 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -1
8 8 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
9 9 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
10 10 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
DNS 11 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
DNS 12 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
2 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
3 2 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
5 7 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 2
6 8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 6 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -1
8 5 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -3
9 9 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -
10 10 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
11 11 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
2 4 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
3 3 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -2
5 5 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
6 6 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
7 10 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 3
8 11 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 3
9 12 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 3
10 DNF 7 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA -3
11 DNF 8 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -3
DNS 9 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
2 1 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -1
3 3 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
5 5 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI -
6 4 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
7 8 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 1
8 9 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY 1
9 7 4 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -2
10 10 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
11 11 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 2
2 2 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
3 1 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
5 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
6 9 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 3
7 8 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
8 6 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -2
9 7 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -2
10 10 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
11 11 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
12 12 73R Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
2 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
3 2 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 8 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
6 5 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
7 6 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -1
8 10 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 2
9 7 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -2
10 9 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN -1
DNS 11 5 Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 18.369
2 11 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 18.568
3 15 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 18.753
4 18 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.844
5 21 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 18.845
6 13 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 18.866
7 10 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 18.869
8 3 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY 18.890
9 20 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 18.914
10 12 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 18.948
11 23 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 19.056
12 14 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 19.066
13 4 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 19.115
14 16 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 19.115
15 9 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 19.117
16 8 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 19.311
17 7 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.451
18 22 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 19.557
19 17 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 19.840
20 5 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 20.220
DNS 1 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
DNS 6 78 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL
DQ 19 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.118
2 17 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.529
3 2 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.610
4 11 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.616
5 23 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.624
6 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 18.661
7 21 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 19.081
8 20 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.132
9 12 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.230
10 8 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 19.248
11 7 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 19.251
12 6 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 19.263
13 16 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 19.278
14 10 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 19.364
15 4 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 19.481
16 18 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.485
17 19 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 19.489
18 22 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 19.782
19 15 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 19.862
20 9 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 20.001
DNS 5 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
DNS 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR
DNS 13 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL

Group C Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 18.658
2 7 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 18.924
3 16 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 18.948
4 4 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 19.197
5 21 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 19.248
6 14 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 19.256
7 18 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 19.290
8 20 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19.320
9 9 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 19.329
10 3 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 19.383
11 8 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.564
12 5 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.622
13 2 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA 19.623
14 13 4 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 19.755
15 6 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 19.893
16 19 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 19.975
17 11 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 20.015
18 12 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY 20.061
19 17 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 20.116
20 15 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 20.166
21 22 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 20.966
22 23 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 21.285
23 10 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 22.024

Group D Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.979
2 13 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 19.106
3 18 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 19.116
4 12 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 19.124
5 23 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 19.149
6 22 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.321
7 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.377
8 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.412
9 15 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 19.474
10 17 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.517
11 8 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 19.830
12 1 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 19.864
13 11 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 19.912
14 19 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 19.960
15 9 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 20.010
16 16 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 20.057
17 3 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 20.166
18 20 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 20.206
19 10 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 20.311
20 4 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 20.588
21 2 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 20.689
22 5 5 Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 20.786
23 21 73R Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL 21.168

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 19.363
2 11 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 19.603
3 3 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY 19.622
4 12 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 19.710
5 1 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 19.794
6 8 24 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 20.173
7 2 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 20.213
8 7 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 20.387
9 4 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 20.435
10 6 78 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL 20.479
11 5 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 21.973
12 9 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 19.172
2 1 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 19.227
3 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 19.275
4 6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 19.434
5 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 19.475
6 8 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 19.716
7 5 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 19.962
8 10 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 20.002
9 4 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 20.071
10 11 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 20.473
11 7 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 21.315

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.510
2 11 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.686
3 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 18.716
4 7 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 19.011
5 12 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.208
6 4 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 19.430
7 10 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 19.657
8 8 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 19.659
9 6 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 20.192
10 9 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 20.280
11 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 20.370
12 5 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.215
2 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.837
3 8 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.890
4 4 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 19.002
5 9 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 19.293
6 7 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 19.588
7 3 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 19.946
8 1 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 20.133
9 6 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DNS 10 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL
DNS 11 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.906
2 1 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 19.254
3 5 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.286
4 7 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 19.323
5 2 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA 19.419
6 12 01 Earnie Woodard Earnie Woodard Georgetown, KY Georgetown, KY 19.440
7 6 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 19.952
8 8 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 20.376
9 3 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 20.560
10 11 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 22.221
11 10 27S Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 23.488
DNS 9 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 18.601
2 6 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 18.899
3 9 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 19.152
4 2 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 19.169
5 1 4 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 19.541
6 8 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19.596
7 3 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 19.622
8 7 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 19.692
9 5 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 20.182
10 11 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 20.582
DNS 10 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD

Hot Laps 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.758
2 12 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 19.006
3 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.323
4 10 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 19.372
5 9 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 19.765
6 5 5 Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 19.933
7 11 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 20.062
8 8 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 20.081
9 3 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 20.155
10 4 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 20.802
11 1 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 20.808
12 2 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 21.372

Hot Laps 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 18.635
2 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.817
3 6 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 19.032
4 11 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 19.272
5 3 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 19.286
6 5 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.598
7 7 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 19.650
8 10 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.729
9 4 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 20.236
10 8 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 20.960
11 9 73R Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL 21.131

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X