Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
2/8/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/8/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

10:00 a.m. — Pit gates open
11:00 a.m. — Transporter parking
12:00 p.m. — Pit Pass sales begin & Will Call opens
3:00 p.m. — Pit areas secured, credentials & Pit Passes required
4:40 p.m. — Grandstand & Midway secured
5:00 p.m. — Grandstand gates open & Fan Pit Pass booth opens in Midway
5:15 p.m. — Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 p.m. — Opening Ceremonies
7:00 p.m. — Racing

Classes

  • DIRTcar Pro Late Models51 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds73 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
DIRTcar Feature 1 2 -1
Feature Hot Laps 19.527 9 6

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

30 Laps

DIRTcar Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 2
2 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 12 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 9
4 11 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
5 5 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
6 10 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 4
7 15 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
8 2 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
9 22 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 13
10 32 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 22
11 25 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 14
12 24 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 12
13 26 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 13
14 17 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 3
15 29 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14
16 23 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY 7
17 21 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 4
18 18 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
19 27 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 8
20 DNF 7 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -13
21 DNF 16 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -5
22 DNF 6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -16
23 DNF 8 45H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -15
24 DNF 19 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -5
25 DNF 14 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -11
26 DNF 4 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -22
27 DNF 30 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 3
28 DNF 13 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -15
29 DNF 31 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
30 DNF 20 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -10
31 DNF 28 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -3
32 DNF 9 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -23
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1
2 5 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
4 4 7D Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
5 7 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 2
6 12 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 6
7 DNF 3 21D David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
DNS 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
DNS 8 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 9 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
DNS 10 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
DNS 11 11M Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse Ashley, IN Ashley, IN -
DNS 13 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY 1
2 6 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
Top 2 transfer
3 9 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 6
4 7 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 3
5 1 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
6 11 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
7 12 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 5
8 DNF 5 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -3
9 DNF 3 4T Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -6
10 DNF 4 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -6
11 DNF 10 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -1
12 DNF 13 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 1
DNS 8 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 1
2 4 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 45 Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
4 6 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 2
5 7 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 2
6 3 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI -3
7 5 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -2
8 11 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 3
9 DNF 8 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
10 DNF 9 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
DNS 10 21H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 12 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
DNS 13 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 1
2 10 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 8
Top 2 transfer
3 9 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 6
4 DNF 1 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -3
5 DNF 13 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 8
6 DNF 12 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 6
7 DNF 7 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
8 DNF 4 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -4
9 DNF 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
10 DNF 6 88B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -4
11 DNF 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -8
DNS 5 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
DNS 11 27 Tom Wakerfield Tom Wakerfield Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -

LCS Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 19.042
2 29 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.532
3 18 11J Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 19.641
4 25 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 19.690
5 32 A1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 19.702
6 31 80D Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 19.703
7 1 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 19.785
8 23 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.885
9 5 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 20.071
10 10 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 20.217
11 22 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.252
12 30 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 20.253
13 16 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 20.375
14 24 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 20.406
15 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 20.507
16 11 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 20.522
17 9 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 20.571
18 13 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY 20.574
19 7 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 20.622
20 8 7+7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 20.648
21 2 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 20.772
22 28 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 20.872
23 17 5S Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 20.873
24 15 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 21.043
25 27 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 21.329
26 6 15B Dave Baker Dave Baker grand rapids, MI grand rapids, MI 21.388
27 14 83 Brianna Robinson Brianna Robinson Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 21.447
28 12 12 John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 21.513
29 26 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 21.921
30 20 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 22.248
31 4 62E Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 22.318
32 19 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 22.364
33 33 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL

Feature Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 18.910
2 5 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.912
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.934
4 2 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 18.952
5 4 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 19.042
6 12 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 19.165
7 16 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 19.278
8 9 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 19.318
9 15 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.527
10 1 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 19.559
11 11 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.666
12 13 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 19.703
13 8 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 19.813
14 10 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.887
15 7 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 19.902
16 14 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 20.035

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X