Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
5/14/2021 - Bloomington Speedway

5/14/2021 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged20 entries
  • Super Stocks13 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car15 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 4 4 1 3
Qualifying 4 1 2

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
3 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
4 9 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN 5
5 5 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -
6 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
7 7 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
8 8 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
9 12 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
10 13 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
11 10 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -1
12 18 148 Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
13 17 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton 4
14 15 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
15 16 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
16 20 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
17 19 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
18 11 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -7
19 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -13
20 14 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton 4
2 7 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
Top 2 transfer
3 10 90 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
4 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
5 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 2 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -4
7 4 41 Lance Foreman Lance Foreman Evansville, IL Evansville, IL -3
8 9 03 Zach Dennis Zach Dennis Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
9 3 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
DNS 8 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 148 Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
2 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 10 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 7
4 1 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
5 3 72 Sam Wray Sam Wray Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 8 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
7 7 21H Michael Hussmann Michael Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
8 5 11J Joey Baker Joey Baker Bloominton, IN Bloominton, IN -3
9 9 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
10 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -6
11 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 5 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 3
3 3 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN -
4 9 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
6 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 10 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
8 4 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton -4
9 7 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
10 1 03 Zach Dennis Zach Dennis Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -
4 1 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
6 9 72 Sam Wray Sam Wray Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
7 10 11J Joey Baker Joey Baker Bloominton, IN Bloominton, IN 3
8 8 21H Michael Hussmann Michael Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
9 7 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
10 5 148 Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
3 3 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
4 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 2
6 9 41 Lance Foreman Lance Foreman Evansville, IL Evansville, IL 3
7 8 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
8 1 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
9 6 90 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 3 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 1
3 2 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 7 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
6 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
7 8 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
8 6 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
9 5 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 55 Blaze Melton Blaze Melton
2 5 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN
3 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 4 03 Zach Dennis Zach Dennis Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
5 9 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY
6 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 2 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
8 10 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
9 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
10 6 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN
3 8 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
4 10 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 5 148 Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 3 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
7 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
8 2 21H Michael Hussmann Michael Hussmann Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
9 9 72 Sam Wray Sam Wray Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
10 6 11J Joey Baker Joey Baker Bloominton, IN Bloominton, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 4 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN
3 8 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
4 6 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
6 3 90 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 2 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
8 9 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
9 1 41 Lance Foreman Lance Foreman Evansville, IL Evansville, IL

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
2 5 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY
3 1 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 7 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
6 8 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
7 6 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
8 4 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
9 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X