Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
7/14/2021 - Circle City Raceway

7/14/2021 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

DIRTCar Super Late Models, Summit Modified Nationals

Adult General Admission: $20.00
Kids 12 and Under: Free
Pit Passes: $35

Pits open at 3pm
Grandstands at 5:30pm
Hot Laps at 6:00pm
Racing at 7:00pm

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models25 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • UMP Modifieds20 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 3 1 2
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 14.473 4 1

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 1 23C Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
3 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
4 20 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16
5 6 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 4 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -2
7 11 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
8 10 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
9 8 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
10 13 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 3
11 7 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
12 12 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -
13 14 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
14 19 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 5
15 18 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 3
16 16 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
17 15 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -2
18 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -16
19 9 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -10
DNS 17 77T John Turner John Turner Belleville, MI Belleville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -1
3 6 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 4 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
5 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
6 7 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
DNS 5 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23C Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 3 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 7 77T John Turner John Turner Belleville, MI Belleville, MI 1
DNS 4 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 3 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -1
4 5 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 1
5 4 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -1
6 6 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 14.119
2 3 23C Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.392
3 10 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.449
4 5 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.473
5 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.571
6 2 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 14.792
7 13 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 14.796
8 9 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.806
9 20 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.822
10 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.841
11 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.857
12 17 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.903
13 8 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 14.922
14 16 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 15.013
15 12 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 15.032
16 14 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.065
17 18 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.141
18 15 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.311
19 7 77T John Turner John Turner Belleville, MI Belleville, MI 16.062
DNS 19 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X