Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
9/4/2021 - Fairbury Speedway

9/4/2021 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models29 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds63 entries
    • Summit American Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 2 13
B Feature 3 4 1 3
Heat 6 7 4 3
Qualifying 1 - -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 21
2 15 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13
3 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -1
4 10 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 6
5 14 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 9
6 1 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -5
7 21 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 14
8 11 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
9 6 36W Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -3
10 3 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -7
11 18 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 7
12 7 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -5
13 13 0G Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
14 24 15 Richard Gibson Richard Gibson Walton, KY Walton, KY 10
15 16 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
16 12 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -4
17 DNF 9 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -8
18 DNF 8 7L Mark Lamont Mark Lamont Crossville, IL Crossville, IL -10
19 DNF 19 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
20 DNF 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -16
21 DNF 5 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -16
22 DNF 20 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
23 DNF 23 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
24 DNF 17 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0G Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
2 2 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
3 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 3
5 6 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
6 9 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 3
7 3 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -4
8 12 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 4
9 8 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
10 13 18M Brandon McDowell Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN Boonville, IN 3
11 15 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 4
12 16 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
13 14 36 Eric Vaughan Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
14 DNF 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -10
15 DNF 10 24B Brent Weaver Brent Weaver Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -5
16 DNF 11 10 Jason Highley Jason Highley Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
17 DNF 17 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
2 1 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -1
3 2 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 2
5 4 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -1
6 5 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Concord, TN Concord, TN -1
7 12 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 5
8 10 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
9 7 5B Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL -2
10 11 41 Daniel Dehner Daniel Dehner Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
11 8 1L Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL Burr Ridge, IL -3
12 9 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -3
13 DNF 16 15 Richard Gibson Richard Gibson Walton, KY Walton, KY 3
DNS 15 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL -
DNS 14 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
DNS 13 7D Pete Sabatino Pete Sabatino CADIZ, KY CADIZ, KY -
DNS 17 63 Dustin King Dustin King Charleston, IL Charleston, IL -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 3 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 1
3 2 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 10 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 6
5 8 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL 3
6 12 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 6
7 9 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
8 11 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 3
9 6 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -3
10 17 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 7
11 16 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL 5
12 14 1 Nash Hilmes Nash Hilmes Walnut, IL Walnut, IL 2
13 15 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 2
14 13 6 Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL Salem, IL -1
15 DNF 1 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -14
16 DNF 5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -11
17 DNF 7 7 Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 0G Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 5
4 2 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -2
5 6 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
6 11 37 Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 5
7 10 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 3
8 9 10 Jason Highley Jason Highley Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 DNF 5 18M Brandon McDowell Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN Boonville, IN -4
10 DNF 7 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -3
11 DNF 4 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
2 5 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
4 7 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 3
5 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -1
6 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 2 24B Brent Weaver Brent Weaver Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -5
8 9 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 1
9 8 36 Eric Vaughan Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
10 10 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
4 3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
5 5 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Concord, TN Concord, TN -
6 7 5B Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 1
7 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1
8 8 41 Daniel Dehner Daniel Dehner Florence, KY Florence, KY -
9 9 7D Pete Sabatino Pete Sabatino CADIZ, KY CADIZ, KY -
DNS 10 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
2 2 7L Mark Lamont Mark Lamont Crossville, IL Crossville, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 35 Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
4 4 59R Jacob Rexing Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
5 6 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 1
6 5 1L Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL Burr Ridge, IL -1
7 7 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 8 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -
9 9 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
10 10 15 Richard Gibson Richard Gibson Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 11 63 Dustin King Dustin King Charleston, IL Charleston, IL -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
2 7 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 9 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 5
5 5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
6 6 7 Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
7 8 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
8 10 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
9 11 6 Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL Salem, IL 2
10 3 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -7
11 4 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -7

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36W Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 1
2 4 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 4 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -2
4 7 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
5 5 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -
6 8 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL 2
7 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -4
8 6 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -2
9 9 1 Nash Hilmes Nash Hilmes Walnut, IL Walnut, IL -
10 10 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL -

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X