Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
10/9/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

10/9/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Late Models6 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models25 entries
  • Street Stocks25 entries
  • Economy Late Models18 entries
  • Pro Late Model13 entries
  • Pony Stock12 entries
  • Bruce Bilt Open Wheel Modifieds28 entries
    • Iron-Man Modified Series
  • Dirt Late Models17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Bruce Bilt Open Wheel Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 1 10

Bruce Bilt Open Wheel Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 7 4R Ricky Arms Ricky Arms Moss, TN Moss, TN 5
3 3 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
4 2 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -2
5 8 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 3
6 6 155 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY -
7 10 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
8 4 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -4
9 9 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -
10 15 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 5
11 16 7 Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 5
12 17 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 5
13 12 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -1
14 20 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 6
15 11 4 Wayne James Wayne James Cosby, TN Cosby, TN -4
16 19 14 Skyler Douglas Skyler Douglas Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 3
17 22 5X Joe Freels Joe Freels Coalfield, TN Coalfield, TN 5
18 26 01 John Schneider John Schneider Holden, LA Holden, LA 8
19 21 327 Ricky Tinch Ricky Tinch Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN 2
20 13 56A Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -7
21 23 J2 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
22 5 10 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -17
23 24 4D David Lester David Lester Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 1
24 18 11 Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -6
25 14 77 Robby Reagan Robby Reagan Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -11

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -
3 4 4R Ricky Arms Ricky Arms Moss, TN Moss, TN 1
4 5 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
5 6 56A Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
6 3 7 Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -3
7 7 14 Skyler Douglas Skyler Douglas Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
8 9 5X Joe Freels Joe Freels Coalfield, TN Coalfield, TN 1
9 8 102 Kyle Shadden Kyle Shadden Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -1
DNS 10 12 Rick Standridge Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
2 2 10 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
4 4 4 Wayne James Wayne James Cosby, TN Cosby, TN -
5 6 77 Robby Reagan Robby Reagan Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
6 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
7 7 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
8 8 J2 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 9 01 John Schneider John Schneider Holden, LA Holden, LA -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 2 155 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY -
3 3 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -
4 5 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 1
5 4 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -1
6 6 11 Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
7 7 327 Ricky Tinch Ricky Tinch Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN -
8 8 4D David Lester David Lester Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN -
9 9 00 Alicia Schneider Alicia Schneider Holden, LA Holden, LA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
2 14 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY
3 6 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
4 16 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY
5 27 10 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
6 9 155 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY
7 8 7 Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL
8 26 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO
9 24 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL
10 1 4R Ricky Arms Ricky Arms Moss, TN Moss, TN
11 13 4 Wayne James Wayne James Cosby, TN Cosby, TN
12 10 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY
13 4 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
14 22 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO
15 3 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN
16 2 56A Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
17 19 77 Robby Reagan Robby Reagan Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
18 18 11 Reece Ogle Reece Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN
19 5 14 Skyler Douglas Skyler Douglas Clinton, TN Clinton, TN
20 17 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN
21 25 327 Ricky Tinch Ricky Tinch Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN
22 23 102 Kyle Shadden Kyle Shadden Dayton, TN Dayton, TN
23 12 J2 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN
24 15 4D David Lester David Lester Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN
25 7 5X Joe Freels Joe Freels Coalfield, TN Coalfield, TN
26 21 01 John Schneider John Schneider Holden, LA Holden, LA
27 20 00 Alicia Schneider Alicia Schneider Holden, LA Holden, LA
28 28 12 Rick Standridge Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X