Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins12
  • Top 515
  • Top 1018
2/12/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/12/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds107 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Gator Championship 6 1 5
Feature 6 2 1 1

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

30 Laps

Gator Championship

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
4 9 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 5
5 11 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 6
6 10 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 4
7 14 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 7
8 16 5E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 8
9 13 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
10 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -6
11 17 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
12 23 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 11
13 26 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 13
14 18 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 4
15 5 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -10
16 33 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 17
17 19 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 2
18 29 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 11
19 8 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -11
20 20 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -
21 25 242X Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL 4
22 21 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
23 28 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 5
24 24 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
25 30 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 5
26 27 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1
27 12 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -15
28 1 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -27
29 7 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -22
30 15 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -15
31 22 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -9
32 31 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
33 32 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
15 Laps

Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
4 3 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1
5 7 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 2
6 6 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
7 16 5E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 9
8 13 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
9 5 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -4
10 9 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
11 17 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
12 15 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 3
13 18 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 5
14 8 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -6
DNS 10 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 11 99G Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
DNS 12 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
DNS 14 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
15 Laps

Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
2 4 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 2
3 7 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 4
4 8 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 4
5 5 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -
6 10 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 4
7 15 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 8
8 14 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 6
9 17 242X Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL 8
10 11 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 1
11 16 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 5
12 9 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -3
13 2 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -11
14 6 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO Desoto, MO -8
15 13 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
DNS 1 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
DNS 12 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
DNS 18 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -
15 Laps

Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
2 5 33M Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 3
3 6 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
4 12 65 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 8
5 14 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 9
6 7 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
7 3 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
8 4 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -4
9 18 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 9
10 13 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 3
11 17 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 6
12 11 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
13 9 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -4
14 15 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
15 16 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 1
DNS 2 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
DNS 8 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 10 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
15 Laps

Feature 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 6 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 4
3 2 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
4 7 11 Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 3
5 14 11W Beau Aikey Beau Aikey Everett, PA Everett, PA 9
6 5 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
7 11 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 4
8 18 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 10
9 9 01 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
10 15 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 5
11 17 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL 6
12 10 N8 Nate Huffingham Nate Huffingham Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -2
13 12 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
14 3 21S Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -11
15 8 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Lima, OH Lima, OH -7
16 13 100 Andy Galgoci Andy Galgoci Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -3
DNS 4 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
DNS 16 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -
15 Laps

Feature 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
2 5 91P Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY 3
3 16 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 13
4 10 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 6
5 6 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
6 3 -88 Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -3
7 11 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 4
8 9 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 1
9 17 88 Zayden Bolyard Zayden Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 8
10 7 21KS Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL -3
11 8 27 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
12 12 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL -
13 14 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 1
14 13 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
DNS 2 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
DNS 4 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
DNS 15 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
10 Laps

LCS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
2 5 242X Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -1
4 10 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 6
5 9 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 4
6 6 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
7 14 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 7
8 12 02 Chris Cook Chris Cook Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 4
9 13 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
10 18 I-70 Kim Edington Kim Edington Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 8
11 7 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -4
12 4 242 Brandon Bollinger Brandon Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -8
DNS 1 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -
DNS 8 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
DNS 11 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
DNS 15 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -
DNS 16 62E Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
DNS 17 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
DNS 19 27C Billy Cevaal Billy Cevaal Welington, FL Welington, FL -
DNS 20 22 Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
DNS 21 05X Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
DNS 22 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
DNS 23 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL -
10 Laps

LCS 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
2 4 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
4 2 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -2
5 8 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
6 9 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
7 12 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 5
8 11 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
9 14 100 Andy Galgoci Andy Galgoci Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 5
10 17 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 7
11 6 33M Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -5
12 16 -88 Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 4
13 13 01 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
14 15 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL 1
15 7 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -8
16 3 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -13
DNS 10 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
DNS 18 92K Tom Krankel Tom Krankel Sorento, IL Sorento, IL -
DNS 19 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
DNS 20 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
DNS 21 97G Jason Crose Jason Crose Ogden, IL Ogden, IL -
10 Laps

LCS 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14C Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 3
2 7 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
4 8 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
5 10 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 5
6 14 11W Beau Aikey Beau Aikey Everett, PA Everett, PA 8
7 15 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 8
8 22 176 Scotty Owens Scotty Owens Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 14
9 19 21KS Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 10
10 13 N8 Nate Huffingham Nate Huffingham Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 3
11 1 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -10
12 20 M41 Steve Maisel Steve Maisel House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 8
13 6 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -7
DNS 2 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill Desoto, MO Desoto, MO -
DNS 5 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -
DNS 9 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -
DNS 11 21S Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
DNS 12 20 Tyler Hendrix Tyler Hendrix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -
DNS 16 Z06 Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
DNS 17 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
DNS 18 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 21 7N7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -
10 Laps

LCS 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 1
2 4 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 65 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 5
4 7 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 3
5 14 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 9
6 13 117 Clinton Gillen Clinton Gillen Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 7
7 10 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 3
8 12 11 Tyler Morehouse Tyler Morehouse ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 4
9 17 27 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 8
10 16 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 6
11 21 88 Zayden Bolyard Zayden Bolyard Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 10
DNS 1 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -
DNS 3 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
DNS 5 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
DNS 6 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
DNS 9 96P Slade Parsons Slade Parsons Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -
DNS 11 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
DNS 15 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
DNS 18 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
DNS 19 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
DNS 20 91P Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Chatham, NY Chatham, NY -

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins12
  • Top 515
  • Top 1018
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X