Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
2/19/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/19/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds38 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models57 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 10 DNS -
Heat 4 9 8 1
Qualifying Group B 17.924 25 -4

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
4 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
5 7 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
6 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
8 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
9 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
10 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
11 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
12 20 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 8
13 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
14 12 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
15 22 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 7
16 19 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 3
17 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 6
18 25 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
19 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
20 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -7
21 29 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 8
22 28 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
23 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
24 27 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
25 18 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -7
26 16 33M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -10
27 26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
28 10 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -18
29 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -14
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
4 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
5 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 7 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
7 8 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
8 9 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
9 10 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
10 13 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
DNS 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
DNS 11 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
DNS 12 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
DNS 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
4 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
6 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -5
7 12 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 5
8 13 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
9 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
10 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
11 9 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
DNS 10 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 11 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 10 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 5
6 8 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
7 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
9 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
10 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -5
DNS 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 11 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 3
5 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
7 3 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
8 9 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
9 6 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -3
10 10 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
5 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -4
6 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
7 4 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -3
8 9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
9 8 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
DNS 10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
5 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
6 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -2
7 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
8 9 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
DNS 8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
5 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
6 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -5
7 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
8 9 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
9 10 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
10 8 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 3 33M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
6 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
7 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
5 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
6 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 8 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
8 9 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 1
9 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.958
2 28 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.996
3 26 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.022
4 24 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 17.048
5 29 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.059
6 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.139
7 25 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.143
8 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.213
9 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.215
10 11 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.355
11 10 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 17.358
12 22 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.366
13 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.370
14 27 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.374
15 17 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.391
16 16 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 17.433
17 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.441
18 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.451
19 13 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 17.489
20 2 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 17.551
21 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.569
22 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.641
23 3 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.669
24 15 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.675
25 20 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.015
26 18 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.151
27 12 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 18.969
28 9 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 19.208
DQ 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.512
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.922
2 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.023
3 19 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.115
4 26 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.202
5 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.235
6 8 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.267
7 10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.295
8 13 33M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.297
9 17 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.324
10 22 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.353
11 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.403
12 20 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.409
13 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.413
14 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.425
15 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.464
16 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.497
17 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.555
18 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.610
19 27 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 17.613
20 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.657
21 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.665
22 6 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.670
23 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.690
24 16 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 17.867
25 21 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.924
26 28 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.931
27 24 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 18.005
28 25 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 18.066

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X