Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
12/3/2021 - The Dome at America's Center

12/3/2021 - The Dome at America's Center

St. Louis , MO

3 p.m. - On-Track Activity Begins (All Times Central)

  • Super Late Model Hot Laps
    4:40 p.m. - Qualifying Begins
  • Midgets Hot Lap/Qualifying (2 Laps)
  • Modifieds Hot Lap/Qualifying (2 Laps)
  • Late Models Qualifying (2 Laps)
    6:10 p.m. - Opening Ceremonies
    6:15 p.m. - Racing Begins
  • Midget Heats (Two Heats - 8 Laps Each)
  • Super Late Models Heats(Six Heats - 8 Laps Each
  • Modified Heat Races (3 Heats - 8 Laps Each)
  • Super Late Model B-Main (12 Laps)
  • Modified B-Main (8 Laps)
    9:40 p.m. - Feature Races
  • Midgets (20 Laps - $3,000 to Win)
  • Super Late Models (20 Laps - $5,000 to Win)
  • Modifieds (20 Laps - $3,000 to Win)

Classes

  • Modifieds26 entries
  • Super Late Models63 entries
  • Midgets25 entries

Track Contact

  • 701 Convention Plaza

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 11.925 5 11
Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 11.397 1 1

Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
2 3 2NH Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 1 35 Austin Simpson Austin Simpson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL -2
4 8 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 4
5 5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 6 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
7 7 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
8 10 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
9 4 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -5
10 18 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 8
11 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
12 20 22 Daniel Jacober Daniel Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 8
13 19 34C Delbert Crum III Delbert Crum III Cutler, OH Cutler, OH 6
14 12 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
15 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
16 15 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
17 11 7 Joseph Hughs Joseph Hughs Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -6
18 14 1M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -4
19 13 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -6
20 17 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
2 1 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
3 4 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
4 3 34C Delbert Crum III Delbert Crum III Cutler, OH Cutler, OH -1
5 6 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
6 5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
7 8 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
8 14 1* Max Baker Max Baker Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 6
9 7 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -2
10 16 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 6
11 10 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
12 11 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN -1
13 13 81 Rob Bayard Rob Bayard -
DNS 9 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
DNS 12 25W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
DNS 15 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
4 3 22 Daniel Jacober Daniel Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
5 11 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 6
6 12 13N Charles Newby Charles Newby Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 6
7 13 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 6
8 5 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -3
9 10 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
10 9 96 Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -1
11 6 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -5
12 7 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -5
DNS 8 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN -
DNS 14 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 15 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
2 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
4 6 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
5 2 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -3
6 7 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
7 8 81 Rob Bayard Rob Bayard 1
8 3 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2NH Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
4 4 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
5 5 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 6 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN -
7 7 1* Max Baker Max Baker Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Austin Simpson Austin Simpson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL -
2 6 7 Joseph Hughs Joseph Hughs Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 34C Delbert Crum III Delbert Crum III Cutler, OH Cutler, OH 2
4 4 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -3
6 3 25W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -3
7 7 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 4
2 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -1
4 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 7 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 2
6 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
DNS 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
2 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
4 6 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 2
5 4 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN -1
6 5 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -1
7 7 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 4 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22 Daniel Jacober Daniel Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 2 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
5 6 96 Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 1
6 7 13N Charles Newby Charles Newby Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
7 5 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.659
2 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 11.805
3 2 35 Austin Simpson Austin Simpson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 11.847
4 1 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 11.848
5 16 2NH Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11.925
6 11 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 11.951
7 7 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 12.022
8 15 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 12.049
9 22 25W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.058
10 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.073
11 20 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 12.091
12 12 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 12.099
13 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 12.115
14 21 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 12.122
15 5 34C Delbert Crum III Delbert Crum III Cutler, OH Cutler, OH 12.128
16 14 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 12.243
17 10 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN 12.248
18 13 7 Joseph Hughs Joseph Hughs Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.342
19 9 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 12.498
20 17 1* Max Baker Max Baker Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.623
21 19 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 12.744
22 6 81 Rob Bayard Rob Bayard 12.949

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11.940
2 1 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 12.177
3 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.178
4 2 1M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 12.183
5 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.188
6 10 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.277
7 7 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 12.297
8 16 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 12.299
9 14 22 Daniel Jacober Daniel Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.407
10 17 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12.433
11 18 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN 12.450
12 5 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 12.458
13 19 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.497
14 4 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 12.512
15 13 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 12.568
16 12 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 12.635
17 21 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 12.649
18 11 96 Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 12.744
19 20 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 12.757
20 9 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 14.263
21 8 13N Charles Newby Charles Newby Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 15.549

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 14S Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
3 3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 11 10 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 6
6 7 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
7 13 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
8 18 57B Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 10
9 15 75AU Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
10 8 56X Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -2
11 14 17A Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 3
12 16 5F Danny Frye III Danny Frye III St. Peters, MO St. Peters, MO 4
13 9 00 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
14 5 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -9
15 17 17K Kurt Stellhorn Kurt Stellhorn Baldwin, IL Baldwin, IL 2
16 1 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -15
17 12 36D Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5
18 10 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
19 19 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -
DNS 20 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 4 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
4 3 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
5 8 00 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
6 6 10 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -
7 7 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 9 75AU Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
9 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
10 10 17K Kurt Stellhorn Kurt Stellhorn Baldwin, IL Baldwin, IL -
11 5 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
2 3 14S Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
3 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
4 5 56X Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
5 9 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
6 4 36D Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
7 7 17A Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -
8 8 5F Danny Frye III Danny Frye III St. Peters, MO St. Peters, MO -
9 2 57B Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -7
DNS 10 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11.397
2 9 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 11.450
3 16 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.463
4 4 57B Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 11.514
5 20 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.518
6 12 14S Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 11.567
7 10 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 11.577
8 11 36D Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 11.586
9 19 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 11.634
10 17 56X Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 11.670
11 6 10 Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 11.705
12 14 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.710
13 13 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 11.735
14 7 17A Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 11.795
15 18 00 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.823
16 1 5F Danny Frye III Danny Frye III St. Peters, MO St. Peters, MO 12.062
17 8 75AU Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.097
18 15 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.230
19 3 17K Kurt Stellhorn Kurt Stellhorn Baldwin, IL Baldwin, IL 12.299
20 5 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 12.299

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X