Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
4/22/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

4/22/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Street Stock27 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 3 4 -1
Heat 3 4 6 -2
Qualifying Group B 18.806 7 -6

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
2 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
5 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
6 13 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 7
7 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
8 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -5
9 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
10 12 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
11 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
12 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 10
13 7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -6
14 6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -8
15 17 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
16 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
17 18 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
18 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
19 19 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
20 21 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
21 DNF 11 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -10
22 DNF 24 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
23 DNF 15 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -8
24 DNF 20 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
5 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
7 7 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -2
9 10 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
10 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
11 11 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 5 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 11 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
9 8 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
10 DNF 9 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL -1
DNS 10 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
6 7 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
7 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
8 9 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
9 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
10 10 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
3 2 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
4 4 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
7 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 2
8 6 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -2
9 DNF 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
6 4 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
7 6 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
8 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
9 DNF 9 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL -
DNS 10 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
7 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
8 7 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
DNS 9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.183
2 18 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.568
3 19 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.764
4 17 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.772
5 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.259
6 15 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.473
7 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.485
8 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.729
9 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.783
10 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 19.790
11 5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 19.885
12 9 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 19.926
13 8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.950
14 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.019
15 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 20.139
16 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 20.187
17 10 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 20.494
18 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 20.652
19 16 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 20.922

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.439
2 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.440
3 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.568
4 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.673
5 14 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 18.742
6 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.775
7 1 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.806
8 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.936
9 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.171
10 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.184
11 2 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 19.341
12 12 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 19.481
13 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 19.547
14 11 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 20.100
15 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 20.208
16 15 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.367
17 13 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL 21.984
18 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC
19 19 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X