Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins12
  • Top 515
  • Top 1018
6/23/2022 - Spoon River Speedway

6/23/2022 - Spoon River Speedway

Canton, IL

32 entries

DIRTcar Late Models


Feature (40 Laps): 1. 81E-Tanner English[10]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[4]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[8]; 4. 24-Ryan Unzicker[14]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[11]; 6. 25-Jason Feger[3]; 7. 11-Gordy Gundaker[1]; 8. 36-Logan Martin[6]; 9. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[7]; 10. 86-Kyle Beard[15]; 11. F1-Payton Freeman[12]; 12. 18-Shannon Babb[21]; 13. 44-Blaze Burwell[17]; 14. 14G-Joe Godsey[9]; 15. 26M-Brent McKinnon[5]; 16. 77-Preston Luckman[20]; 17. 0-Deshawn Gingerich[13]; 18. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 19. 14R-Jeff Roth[19]; 20. 30-Mark Voigt[18]; 21. 15-Justin Duty[16]; 22. 80-Rich Dawson[22]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 44-Blaze Burwell[6]; 2. 30-Mark Voigt[1]; 3. 14R-Jeff Roth[11]; 4. 80-Rich Dawson[8]; 5. 77-Preston Luckman[3]; 6. 4D-Doug Tye[12]; 7. 74-Russ Adams[9]; 8. 23NZ-Mick Quin[5]; 9. T8-Tim Gauntt[13]; 10. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[2]; 11. 98-Cole Swibold[14]; 12. 31AUS-Paul Stubber[7]; 13. 25T-Tucker Finch[10]; 14. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[4]; 15. 18-Shannon Babb[16]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Jason Feger[1]; 2. 26M-Brent McKinnon[4]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey[2]; 4. 0-Deshawn Gingerich[3]; 5. 30-Mark Voigt[5]; 6. 23NZ-Mick Quin[6]; 7. 74-Russ Adams[7]; 8. T8-Tim Gauntt[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[4]; 4. 24-Ryan Unzicker[3]; 5. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[6]; 6. 44-Blaze Burwell[5]; 7. 25T-Tucker Finch[7]; 8. 98-Cole Swibold[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 4. 86-Kyle Beard[5]; 5. 77-Preston Luckman[6]; 6. 31AUS-Paul Stubber[7]; 7. 14R-Jeff Roth[8]; 8. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[4]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Gordy Gundaker[1]; 2. 111V-Max Blair[2]; 3. F1-Payton Freeman[3]; 4. 15-Justin Duty[5]; 5. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[8]; 6. 80-Rich Dawson[6]; 7. 4D-Doug Tye[7]; 8. 18-Shannon Babb[4]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 25-Jason Feger, 00:13.358[4]; 2. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:13.677[8]; 3. 0-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:14.101[7]; 4. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:14.109[1]; 5. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:14.419[5]; 6. 23NZ-Mick Quin, 00:14.692[2]; 7. 74-Russ Adams, 00:14.734[6]; 8. T8-Tim Gauntt, 00:16.362[3]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:13.496[8]; 2. 36-Logan Martin, 00:13.849[2]; 3. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.868[5]; 4. 81E-Tanner English, 00:13.889[3]; 5. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:13.924[4]; 6. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:13.975[6]; 7. 25T-Tucker Finch, 00:14.473[1]; 8. 98-Cole Swibold, 00:14.567[7]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.700[2]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.700[6]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.834[7]; 4. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:13.875[5]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:13.953[4]; 6. 77-Preston Luckman, 00:14.382[8]; 7. 31AUS-Paul Stubber, 00:14.755[3]; 8. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:14.911[1]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.750[2]; 2. 111V-Max Blair, 00:13.806[5]; 3. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:13.822[3]; 4. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:13.852[1]; 5. 15-Justin Duty, 00:14.257[7]; 6. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:14.540[4]; 7. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:14.550[8]; 8. (DQ) C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:14.282[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 23NZ-Mick Quin, 00:16.174[2]; 2. 25-Jason Feger, 00:16.494[4]; 3. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:16.699[8]; 4. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:17.094[1]; 5. 0-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:17.309[7]; 6. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:18.487[5]; 7. 74-Russ Adams, 00:19.287[6]; 8. T8-Tim Gauntt, 00:19.534[3]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:14.844[4]; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.933[6]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.971[8]; 4. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:15.057[5]; 5. 98-Cole Swibold, 00:15.339[7]; 6. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.443[3]; 7. 25T-Tucker Finch, 00:15.882[1]; 8. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.882[2]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.036[2]; 2. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:14.833[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.841[6]; 4. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:14.845[5]; 5. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:14.959[4]; 6. 77-Preston Luckman, 00:16.258[8]; 7. 31AUS-Paul Stubber, 00:21.993[3]; 8. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:21.993[7]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:13.856[1]; 2. 111V-Max Blair, 00:13.961[5]; 3. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.172[2]; 4. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:14.227[6]; 5. 15-Justin Duty, 00:14.250[7]; 6. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:14.419[3]; 7. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:14.721[4]; 8. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:14.721[8]

23 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 2-Nick Hoffman[9]; 2. K9-Will Krup[2]; 3. 25-Tyler Nicely[5]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder[7]; 5. 292-Josh Allen[3]; 6. 36-Kenny Wallace[6]; 7. 12L-Lucas Lee[8]; 8. 8-Kyle Steffens[1]; 9. 31-Mark Anderson[4]; 10. 10K-Kelly Kovski[12]; 11. 96M-Mike McKinney[13]; 12. 130-Chase Allen[18]; 13. 3-Mike Brooks[15]; 14. 35-Brandon Roberts[10]; 15. 77-Ray Bollinger[16]; 16. 242-Brandon Bollinger[11]; 17. 08-Michael Claeys[14]; 18. 87-Blake Woodruff[17]; 19. 99B-Brandyn Ryan[19]; 20. 69-Derek Roberts[23]; 21. 54-Zachary Hawk[20]; 22. 20-Brian Kidder[21]; 23. (DNS) 777-Trevor Neville

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 292-Josh Allen[1]; 2. 31-Mark Anderson[2]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[6]; 4. 35-Brandon Roberts[3]; 5. 96M-Mike McKinney[4]; 6. 77-Ray Bollinger[5]; 7. 99B-Brandyn Ryan[8]; 8. (DNS) 777-Trevor Neville

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens[2]; 2. 25-Tyler Nicely[1]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee[3]; 4. 242-Brandon Bollinger[5]; 5. 08-Michael Claeys[7]; 6. 87-Blake Woodruff[6]; 7. 54-Zachary Hawk[4]; 8. 69-Derek Roberts[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[2]; 3. 2-Nick Hoffman[4]; 4. 10K-Kelly Kovski[5]; 5. 3-Mike Brooks[3]; 6. 130-Chase Allen[6]; 7. 20-Brian Kidder[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 292-Josh Allen, 00:15.257[2]; 2. 31-Mark Anderson, 00:15.265[1]; 3. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:15.324[6]; 4. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:15.342[4]; 5. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:15.517[7]; 6. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:15.559[8]; 7. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:15.567[3]; 8. 99B-Brandyn Ryan, 00:15.986[5]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely, 00:15.064[8]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffens, 00:15.128[6]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:15.359[4]; 4. 54-Zachary Hawk, 00:15.670[1]; 5. 242-Brandon Bollinger, 00:15.822[3]; 6. 87-Blake Woodruff, 00:15.913[5]; 7. 08-Michael Claeys, 00:15.987[2]; 8. 69-Derek Roberts, 00:16.500[7]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[3]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[4]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks[5]; 4. 2-Nick Hoffman[7]; 5. 10K-Kelly Kovski[1]; 6. 130-Chase Allen[2]; 7. 20-Brian Kidder[6]

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins12
  • Top 515
  • Top 1018
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X