Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
5/25/2023 - Sharon Speedway

5/25/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • RUSH Wingless Sprints22 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models40 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 7 5 2
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying Group A 16.893 2 1
Hot Laps 16.489 4 -1

World of Outlaws Late Models

25 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
5 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
6 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
7 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
8 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
9 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
10 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
11 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13
12 9 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -3
13 17 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
14 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -4
15 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
16 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
17 23 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
18 15 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -3
19 20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
20 22 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 2
21 21 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
22 25 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
23 26 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
24 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -23
25 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -21
26 19 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 2 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
3 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 9
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
5 3 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
6 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
7 9 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 2
8 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
9 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
10 11 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 1
11 7 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -4
DNS 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
3 3 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
5 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 2
6 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
8 5 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -3
9 9 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
10 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 11 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY -
12 12 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 6 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
7 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
8 9 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
9 7 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
10 10 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 3
2 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
6 8 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
7 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
9 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
10 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
6 6 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
7 8 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 1
8 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -1
9 9 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
10 10 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 8 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
7 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
8 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
9 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 9 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.866
2 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.893
3 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.967
4 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.132
5 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.135
6 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.183
7 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.202
8 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.288
9 19 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.466
10 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.478
11 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.561
12 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.596
13 11 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 17.701
14 4 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.733
15 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.851
16 20 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.921
17 18 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.069
18 16 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.081
19 1 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 18.240
20 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.307
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.009
2 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.098
3 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.160
4 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.383
5 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.497
6 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.574
7 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.655
8 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.685
9 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.765
10 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.769
11 8 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 17.791
12 4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 17.893
13 13 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 17.923
14 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.940
15 20 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 18.100
16 16 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 18.198
17 12 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 18.516
18 15 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 18.719
19 9 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 19.161
DNS 14 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.161

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.448
2 24 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.472
3 23 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.487
4 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.489
5 21 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.498
6 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.522
7 22 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.551
8 27 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.596
9 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.618
10 19 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.643
11 25 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.724
12 20 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.742
13 31 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.757
14 11 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.785
15 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.788
16 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.793
17 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.806
18 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.811
19 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.850
20 18 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.872
21 30 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.877
22 37 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.936
23 38 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.978
24 26 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.026
25 28 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 17.232
26 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.272
27 4 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.294
28 33 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 17.328
29 16 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.389
30 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.462
31 1 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 17.510
32 32 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.516
33 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.540
34 34 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.549
35 36 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.626
36 35 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 17.697
37 40 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.943
38 29 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 17.976
39 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.337
40 39 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.337

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X