Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
6/2/2023 - Tri City Speedway

6/2/2023 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged16 entries
    • MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association
  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • NAPA Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 4 4 -
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying Group B 14.911 2 4
Hot Laps 15.446 5 18

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
4 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
6 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
7 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
8 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
9 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
10 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
11 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -3
12 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
13 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
14 20 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
15 12 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -3
16 21 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 5
17 24 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
18 16 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
19 26 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 7
20 22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
21 19 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
22 25 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
23 14 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -9
24 23 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
25 5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -20
26 13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -13
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 5 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
3 3 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
5 2 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -3
6 9 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 3
7 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
8 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
DNS 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
6 8 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
7 6 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
DNS 7 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
7 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 9 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
6 8 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
7 7 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
8 6 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
3 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
4 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
8 6 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 4 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
4 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 7 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 8 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.783
2 12 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.908
3 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.913
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.918
5 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.974
6 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.978
7 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.063
8 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.213
9 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.243
10 15 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 15.317
11 13 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.353
12 5 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 15.360
13 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.449
14 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.497
15 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.546
16 16 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.594
17 14 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 15.769
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.879
2 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.911
3 13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.961
4 14 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.968
5 9 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.980
6 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.046
7 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.084
8 7 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.106
9 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.199
10 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.199
11 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.340
12 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.500
13 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.588
14 10 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.772
15 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.803
16 2 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.346

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.016
2 30 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.189
3 26 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.340
4 28 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.405
5 23 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.446
6 33 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.504
7 21 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.703
8 18 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.739
9 29 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.791
10 32 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.849
11 24 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.852
12 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.877
13 25 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.940
14 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.981
15 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.038
16 13 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 16.146
17 20 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.238
18 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.277
19 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.305
20 22 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.316
21 15 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 16.319
22 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.411
23 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.518
24 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.576
25 16 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 16.667
26 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.678
27 12 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.755
28 5 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 16.856
29 14 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 16.956
30 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 17.123
31 19 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.134
32 27 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 22.781
33 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 22.781

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X