Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
6/23/2023 - 81 Speedway

6/23/2023 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars26 entries
  • Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds30 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 2 4 3 1
Group B Qualifying 16.413 4 12
Hot Laps 16.928 6 29

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

Case Construction Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
4 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
5 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
6 11 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
7 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -3
9 14 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 5
10 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
12 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
13 15 B1X Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 2
14 12 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
15 19 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
16 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -12
17 17 47 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
18 16 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -2
19 18 18B Bob Bills Bob Bills Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
25 Laps

Case Construction Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
7 6 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
9 12 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
10 10 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
11 11 X Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
12 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
13 14 92S Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
14 13 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
15 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
16 18 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
17 19 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
18 17 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
DNS 16 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.269
2 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.323
3 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.370
4 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.433
5 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.441
6 19 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 16.445
7 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.454
8 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.594
9 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.661
10 15 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.733
11 16 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.764
12 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.772
13 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.792
14 10 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.840
15 7 B1X Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 17.035
16 5 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.928
17 14 47 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 17.980
18 2 18B Bob Bills Bob Bills Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.476
19 17 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 19.476
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.057
2 15 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.395
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.405
4 16 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.413
5 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.443
6 4 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.494
7 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.556
8 13 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.565
9 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.574
10 12 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.736
11 19 X Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 16.751
12 17 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.956
13 8 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 17.115
14 9 92S Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.526
15 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.690
16 10 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 17.909
17 3 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 18.636
18 1 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.830
19 11 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 18.830

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.630
2 32 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.763
3 33 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.781
4 37 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.815
5 15 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.912
6 35 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.928
7 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.972
8 34 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.015
9 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.054
10 38 X Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 17.054
11 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.059
12 23 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.062
13 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.068
14 19 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.089
15 10 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.181
16 27 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 17.189
17 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.192
18 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.226
19 26 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.250
20 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.271
21 25 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.298
22 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.299
23 24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.327
24 31 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 17.504
25 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.521
26 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 17.549
27 7 B1X Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 17.550
28 16 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.609
29 36 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.613
30 28 92S Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.818
31 17 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 17.937
32 20 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.027
33 2 18B Bob Bills Bob Bills Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.610
34 5 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 18.618
35 14 47 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 18.648
36 29 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 19.535
37 30 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 20.220
38 22 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 104
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X