Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1017
7/1/2023 - I-94 Speedway

7/1/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods33 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock36 entries
    • Street Stock Tour
  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 7 8 -1
Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 2 3 -1
Low-E Insulation Qualifying 16.741 4 22
Hot Laps 15.907 4 22

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
2 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 11
5 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -4
6 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
7 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
8 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
9 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -4
10 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
11 11 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
12 16 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
13 19 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
14 14 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
15 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -7
16 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
17 20 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
18 21 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
19 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
20 22 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
21 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -19
22 24 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
23 18 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
24 23 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 4 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
3 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
6 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
7 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
8 3 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -5
9 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
DNS 9 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 11 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
3 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
5 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
6 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
8 6 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
9 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 4 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
6 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
9 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
10 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
8 9 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
9 7 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
2 Laps

Low-E Insulation Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.490
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.501
3 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.611
4 26 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.741
5 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.772
6 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.777
7 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.803
8 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.834
9 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.843
10 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.914
11 11 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.943
12 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.951
13 27 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.982
14 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 17.007
15 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.050
16 25 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 17.128
17 10 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17.167
18 7 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 17.187
19 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.212
20 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 17.220
21 5 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 17.262
22 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.287
23 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 17.365
24 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.390
25 28 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.472
26 12 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 17.666
27 23 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 17.675
28 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 17.682
29 29 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.847

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.865
2 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.873
3 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.874
4 26 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.907
5 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.958
6 27 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.032
7 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.157
8 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 16.166
9 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.186
10 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.191
11 28 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.313
12 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.315
13 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.340
14 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.361
15 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.375
16 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.445
17 11 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.445
18 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.459
19 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.507
20 23 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 16.714
21 25 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 16.951
22 5 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 17.114
23 10 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17.123
24 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 17.168
25 29 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.255
26 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 17.479
27 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 17.548
28 7 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 17.582
29 12 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 17.582

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1017
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X