Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1017
8/25/2023 - Davenport Speedway

8/25/2023 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Midgets19 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi,Xtreme Outlaw Midgets

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 9 12 -3
Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying Group A 13.585 5 3
Hot Laps 15.240 24 -16
Midgets Start Finish +/-
Feature 16 15 1
Heat 2 9 8 1
Qualifying 2 15.375 9 -8

Dirt Super Late Models

35 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
4 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 7
5 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
6 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
9 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
10 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -8
11 13 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
12 9 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
13 19 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
14 17 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
15 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 9
16 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -6
17 12 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -5
18 23 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
19 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -14
20 16 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
21 18 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
22 20 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
23 21 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
24 22 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
5 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
6 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -1
7 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
DNS 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 8 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
2 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
6 2 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
7 8 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
DNS 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -3
8 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
9 9 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
6 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 8 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
8 5 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
8 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
9 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 3 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
4 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
6 6 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
7 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.516
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.554
3 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.564
4 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.565
5 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.585
6 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.665
7 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 13.698
8 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.708
9 6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.739
10 12 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.756
11 17 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.791
12 11 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.808
13 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.847
14 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.911
15 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.003
16 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.056
17 2 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.136
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.583
2 14 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.596
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.608
4 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.714
5 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.756
6 13 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.786
7 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.880
8 11 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.929
9 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.930
10 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.935
11 8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.029
12 6 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.090
13 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.175
14 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.249
15 15 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.270
16 16 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.286
17 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.886

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.974
2 26 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.003
3 31 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.056
4 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.070
5 24 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.126
6 27 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.168
7 30 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.236
8 21 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.312
9 23 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.376
10 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.400
11 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.428
12 22 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.472
13 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.494
14 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.516
15 34 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.556
16 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.567
17 25 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.578
18 32 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.590
19 11 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.604
20 28 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.611
21 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.710
22 12 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.914
23 17 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.996
24 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.240
25 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.257
26 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 15.260
27 33 42H Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.286
28 29 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.334
29 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.401
30 2 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 15.622
31 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.706
32 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 15.782
33 6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.802
34 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.080

Midgets

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7U Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 8
2 8 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 6
3 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
4 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 13 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 8
6 7 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 1
7 5 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
8 12 3N Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 4
9 11 97K Cooper Williams Cooper Williams Decatur, AR Decatur, AR 2
10 4 31B Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -6
11 3 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -8
12 15 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
13 1 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -12
14 14 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
15 16 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
16 18 81 Dekota Gay Dekota Gay Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
17 10 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC -7
18 17 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
19 19 44 Branigan Roark Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO Lincoln, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 7 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
3 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 8 7U Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 4
5 6 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC 1
6 1 97K Cooper Williams Cooper Williams Decatur, AR Decatur, AR -5
7 10 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 3
8 2 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
9 3 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -6
10 9 44 Branigan Roark Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO Lincoln, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
2 1 31B Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -1
3 5 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 2
4 4 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
5 3 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
6 8 3N Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 2
7 6 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 9 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
9 7 81 Dekota Gay Dekota Gay Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.089
2 5 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.203
3 9 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 14.318
4 8 97K Cooper Williams Cooper Williams Decatur, AR Decatur, AR 14.366
5 7 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.371
6 1 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC 14.430
7 4 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 14.580
8 3 7U Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 14.745
9 2 44 Branigan Roark Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO Lincoln, MO 15.405
10 10 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.405

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 14.254
2 3 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 14.357
3 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 14.382
4 4 31B Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA 14.403
5 7 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 14.610
6 9 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 14.704
7 5 81 Dekota Gay Dekota Gay Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 14.765
8 6 3N Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 14.904
9 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.375

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins4
  • Top 510
  • Top 1017
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X