Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
5/20/2023 - Muskingum County Speedway

5/20/2023 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

Classes

  • Mod Lites9 entries
    • United CC Modified Series
  • DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds11 entries
  • Outlaw Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • XR Workin' Man Series
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

News

Muskingum County Speedway (Zanesville, OH) – XR Workin’ Man Series – Jim Dunn Memorial – May 20th, 2023. (Tyler Carr photo)
Nick Hoffman tops Jim Dunn Memorial at Muskingum

Nick Hoffman piloted the Tye Twarog Racing / NOS Energy Drink No. 9 C&W Trucking / Longhorn Chassis / Clements Racing Engine Super Late Model to a $10,000 victory on Saturday night at Muskingum Count...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
41st Annual Jim Dunn Memorial 2 1 1
Heat 1 1 1 -
Group A Qualifying 15.436 1 10

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

41st Annual Jim Dunn Memorial41st Annual Jim Dunn Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 5 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
3 10 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 7
4 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
5 9 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 4
6 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -6
8 4 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -4
9 17 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 8
10 22 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 12
11 12 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
12 8 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
13 20 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 7
14 16 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
15 23 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 8
16 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
17 21 8 Robert Anderzack Robert Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 4
18 18 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
19 14 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -5
20 15 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -5
21 24 59 Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
22 11 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -11
23 19 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -4
24 25 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 1
25 13 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -12
26 26 12 Kevin Davis Kevin Davis West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH -
8 Laps

B Feature Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -
2 3 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 1
3 5 8 Robert Anderzack Robert Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
4 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
5 4 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
7 7 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH -
8 9 4H Vic Hottinger Vic Hottinger Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 1
9 DNF 6 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
8 Laps

B Feature Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
2 2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 6 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 3
4 3 59 Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
5 1 12 Kevin Davis Kevin Davis West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH -4
Top 5 transfer
DNS 7 1C Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
DNS 4 1 Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 3 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
5 7 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 2
6 6 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -
7 4 8 Robert Anderzack Robert Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -3
8 8 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH -
9 9 4H Vic Hottinger Vic Hottinger Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 3 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
4 6 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
5 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
6 7 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 1
7 8 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
8 DNF 2 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
3 2 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
4 4 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -
5 DNF 8 12 Kevin Davis Kevin Davis West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 3
6 DNF 7 59 Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
7 DNF 5 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -2
8 DNF 6 1C Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -2
DNS 9 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 5 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
4 3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
5 DNF 6 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
6 DNF 7 1 Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 1
7 DNF 4 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -3

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.436
2 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.569
3 14 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.712
4 2 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.714
5 12 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.734
6 8 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 15.791
7 10 8 Robert Anderzack Robert Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 15.904
8 1 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.917
9 17 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.017
10 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.239
11 5 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 16.312
12 15 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum 16.334
13 6 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.370
14 7 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH 16.427
15 13 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.528
16 4 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 16.580
17 16 4H Vic Hottinger Vic Hottinger Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 17.075

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.569
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.599
3 7 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.610
4 1 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.818
5 10 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.030
6 3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.115
7 11 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 16.210
8 2 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.212
9 15 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 16.275
10 12 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.293
11 16 1C Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.314
12 13 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 16.442
13 6 59 Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.559
14 14 1 Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 16.813
15 5 12 Kevin Davis Kevin Davis West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 17.135
DNS 9 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 17.135

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins2
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X