Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 108
3/29/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

3/29/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

Classes

  • Mid-East 602 Late Models20 entries
  • Mini Stock 4s6 entries
  • FWD/UCAR11 entries
  • Open Modifieds23 entries
  • ULTIMATE Super Late Model43 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

ULTIMATE Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 18 -1
B Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 2 9 6 3
Qualifying group 1 16.479 18 -
Hot Laps 16.434 21 14

ULTIMATE Super Late Model

48 Laps

A FeatureDoug Walls Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 5 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
3 3 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
4 1 18 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
5 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 4
6 4 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
7 13 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 6
8 22 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14
9 6 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -3
10 11 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
11 8 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
12 19 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 7
13 20 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 7
14 18 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
15 24 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 9
16 12 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -4
17 7 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -10
18 17 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
19 15 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -4
20 21 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
21 10 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -11
22 23 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 1
23 14 4G Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -9
24 16 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -8
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 2 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
3 1 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -2
Top 3 transfer
4 13 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 9
5 9 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
6 5 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -1
7 3 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -4
8 10 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
9 12 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 3
10 6 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -4
11 7 11B Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -4
DNS 14 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
DNS 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
DNS 11 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 2 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
3 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
5 6 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 1
6 9 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
7 11 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
8 3 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -5
9 13 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 4
10 8 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA -2
11 7 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -4
DNS 10 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -
DNS 12 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
4 4 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -3
6 7 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 1
7 9 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
8 8 11B Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -
9 10 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
10 11 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 1
DNS 6 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
2 2 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
3 3 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 5 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
6 9 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
7 6 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -1
8 11 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
9 7 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -2
10 8 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI -2
DNS 10 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
3 4 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
4 3 4G Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 8 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 2
7 9 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 2
8 10 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 2
9 6 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -3
DNS 11 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 7 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
2 1 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 5 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 2
4 3 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
6 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -2
7 8 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 1
8 9 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 1
9 7 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -2
DNS 10 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -

Qualifying group 1Browns Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 18 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.396
2 5 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.637
3 21 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.714
4 10 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.744
5 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.828
6 8 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.859
7 12 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.873
8 7 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 15.981
9 2 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.006
10 17 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.110
11 14 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 16.134
12 19 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.139
13 9 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 16.282
14 4 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.413
15 20 11B Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 16.425
16 13 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 16.426
17 3 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 16.462
18 18 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.479
19 16 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.768
20 22 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.886
21 11 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 17.167
22 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.790

Qualifying group 2Browns Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.435
2 6 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.688
3 12 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.777
4 13 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.795
5 16 4G Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.974
6 11 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.993
7 1 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.057
8 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.062
9 3 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.202
10 20 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.255
11 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.256
12 17 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 16.356
13 9 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.453
14 15 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 16.465
15 21 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.570
16 8 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 16.755
17 19 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.853
18 14 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 17.478
19 18 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 17.913
DNS 4 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
DNS 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN
12 Laps

Non Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
2 1 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC -1
3 4 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 1
4 7 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 3
5 12 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 7
6 6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 3 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DNS 5 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
DNS 8 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
DNS 9 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
DNS 10 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
DNS 11 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
DNS 13 11B Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -
DNS 14 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -
DNS 15 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
DNS 16 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -
DNS 17 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
DNS 18 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
DNS 19 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -

Hot LapsOn The Backstretch

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.563
2 14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.758
3 24 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.759
4 22 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.899
5 12 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.944
6 32 4G Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.978
7 29 18 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.985
8 8 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 15.991
9 26 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.040
10 33 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.046
11 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.109
12 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.126
13 27 31 Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 16.169
14 41 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 16.254
15 37 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.262
16 23 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.308
17 34 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 16.309
18 40 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.351
19 42 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.370
20 30 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 16.382
21 35 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.434
22 5 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 16.604
23 25 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 16.630
24 39 11B Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 16.665
25 31 27 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.678
26 19 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.698
27 15 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.714
28 16 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 16.726
29 2 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.739
30 7 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.743
31 17 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 16.902
32 9 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 16.940
33 11 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.979
34 18 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 17.008
35 20 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.149
36 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.300
37 38 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 17.309
38 43 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.318
39 6 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.391
40 36 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 17.476
41 28 28V Carl Vaughan Carl Vaughan Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 17.557
42 21 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 17.682
43 13 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 17.682

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 108
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X