Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
7/11/2024 - Bedford Speedway

7/11/2024 - Bedford Speedway

Bedford, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models34 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 5 10 -5
Heat 2 2 2 -
Group A Qualifying 19.446 4 -
Hot Laps 19.730 9 -5

World of Outlaws Late Models

45 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
4 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 5
5 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 10
6 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13
7 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
8 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
9 7 97JR Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
10 5 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
11 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
12 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11
13 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -9
14 16 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 2
15 25 39 Timothy Smith Jr Timothy Smith Jr McVegtown, PA McVegtown, PA 10
16 24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 8
17 20 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
18 14 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
19 12 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -7
20 17 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
21 21 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
22 10 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -12
23 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -17
24 18 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -6
25 22 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 5
5 5 16H Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -
6 4 3 Tyler Ritchey Tyler Ritchey Woodburg, PA Woodburg, PA -2
7 7 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
8 8 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA -
9 6 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
2 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 5 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5 Chuck Clise Chuck Clise Frostburg, MD Frostburg, MD 2
5 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 4
6 3 39 Timothy Smith Jr Timothy Smith Jr McVegtown, PA McVegtown, PA -3
7 7 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
8 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -4
9 8 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
6 4 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -2
7 8 16H Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 1
8 9 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 1
9 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
6 8 3 Tyler Ritchey Tyler Ritchey Woodburg, PA Woodburg, PA 2
7 4 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -3
8 6 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 97JR Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
3 5 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
4 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
6 7 39 Timothy Smith Jr Timothy Smith Jr McVegtown, PA McVegtown, PA 1
7 6 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
8 8 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
9 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
2 1 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
3 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
4 3 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 8 5 Chuck Clise Chuck Clise Frostburg, MD Frostburg, MD 1
8 2 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -6
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 19.094
2 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 19.413
3 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 19.419
4 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.446
5 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.541
6 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.661
7 5 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.681
8 12 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 19.692
9 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.799
10 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.849
11 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 19.860
12 6 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA 20.002
13 2 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.010
14 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 20.153
15 16 16H Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 20.208
16 7 3 Tyler Ritchey Tyler Ritchey Woodburg, PA Woodburg, PA 20.363
17 11 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 20.870
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.530
2 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.683
3 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.707
4 10 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 19.734
5 15 97JR Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 19.740
6 4 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 19.805
7 1 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.912
8 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 19.965
9 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.992
10 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.996
11 17 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.996
12 11 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 20.009
13 8 39 Timothy Smith Jr Timothy Smith Jr McVegtown, PA McVegtown, PA 20.199
14 16 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 20.467
15 13 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA 20.566
16 12 5 Chuck Clise Chuck Clise Frostburg, MD Frostburg, MD 20.685
17 14 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.487
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 19.559
3 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.575
4 20 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.638
5 32 97JR Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 19.674
6 34 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.693
7 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.712
8 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.730
9 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.730
10 26 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 19.737
11 21 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 19.758
12 22 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.825
13 25 39 Timothy Smith Jr Timothy Smith Jr McVegtown, PA McVegtown, PA 19.852
14 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 19.873
15 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.876
16 28 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 19.886
17 23 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.931
18 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 19.983
19 12 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 20.029
20 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.037
21 5 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 20.197
22 33 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 20.233
23 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 20.249
24 16 16H Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 20.270
25 29 5 Chuck Clise Chuck Clise Frostburg, MD Frostburg, MD 20.306
26 7 3 Tyler Ritchey Tyler Ritchey Woodburg, PA Woodburg, PA 20.328
27 27 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 20.332
28 18 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 20.350
29 2 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.517
30 6 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA 20.762
31 31 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 20.769
32 11 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 20.921
33 30 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA 21.321
34 24 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 21.321

Race Stats

  • Events55
  • Wins9
  • Top 522
  • Top 1037
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X