Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
7/24/2022 - I-80 Speedway

7/24/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

$53,000 to win!

Classes

  • Modifieds53 entries
  • Super Late Models60 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

I-80 Speedway
Hoffman Makes I-80 Debut

Competing for the first time in his career in the state of Nebraska, Nick Hoffman invaded I-80 Speedway (Greenwood, Neb.) on Thursday night for the Dirt Track Bank Go 50. (Heath Lawson image) The Luc...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main: Silver Dollar Nats 14 14 -
Hot Laps: A-Main 1 - -
Hot Laps: A-Main 2 19.683 6 8

Super Late Models

80 Laps

A-Main: Silver Dollar NatsImperial Tile

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
4 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
5 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
7 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
8 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
9 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
10 9 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
11 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
12 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
13 23 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 10
14 14 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 20 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
16 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -11
17 25 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
18 24 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 6
19 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
20 26 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
21 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
22 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
23 29 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
24 27 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
25 30 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
26 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -15
27 32 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
28 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -13
29 28 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
30 16 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -14
31 22 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -9
32 31 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
33 33 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
12 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 3 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
6 11 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 5
7 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
8 5 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -3
9 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
10 14 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
DNS 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 9 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
DNS 12 18A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 13 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
12 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
Top 3 transfer
4 10 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
5 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
6 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 7 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 12 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 4
9 11 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 2
10 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -8
11 14 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 3
DNS 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
DNS 13 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
12 Laps

Lucas Oil B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 6 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 13 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
6 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
7 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
8 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
9 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 11 21 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
11 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
12 14 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
DNS 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
DNS 12 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
16 Laps

S&S Showdown Non-Qualifiers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
4 8 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
5 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 11 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 4
8 9 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
9 4 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -5
10 13 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 3
11 10 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -1
12 15 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
13 16 21 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
14 12 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
15 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
16 7 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9

Hot Laps: B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.611
2 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.613
3 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.845
4 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.034
5 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.136
6 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.175
7 3 18S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.333
8 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.502
9 5 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.529
10 14 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 20.811

Hot Laps: B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.267
2 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 17.401
3 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.457
4 10 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.596
5 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 17.715
6 11 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 17.771
7 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.801
8 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.852
9 7 1J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.925
10 12 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 18.029
11 14 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 19.076

Hot Laps: B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.029
2 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.046
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.063
4 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.070
5 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.083
6 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.165
7 13 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.196
8 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.246
9 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.451
10 6 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 18.015
11 14 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.493

Hot Laps: A-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.105
2 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.480
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.525
4 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.538
5 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.577
6 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 19.593
7 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.600
8 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.789
9 9 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 19.803

Hot Laps: A-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.352
2 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.373
3 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.415
4 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.545
5 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 19.607
6 14 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.683
7 16 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 19.720
8 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 19.741
9 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.753

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X