Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
7/13/2022 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

7/13/2022 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

Montpelier, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models29 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds32 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals

News

2022 Season
Hoffman Masters Montpelier

Nick Hoffman raced to his 19th overall win of the year on Wednesday evening at Montpelier (Ind.) Motor Speedway. Thirty-two Summit Equipment DIRTcar Modified Nationals racers entered the event, and v...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 1 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 3 14.657 1 1

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 4 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 2
3 5 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 2
4 11 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 7
5 15 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 10
6 6 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
7 9 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 2
8 17 96 Terry Sroufe Terry Sroufe Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 9
9 14 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
10 20 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 10
11 18 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 7
12 8 80 Cole Sink Cole Sink Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -4
13 21 14B Josh Betts Josh Betts 8
14 12 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -2
15 10 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -5
16 22 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 6
17 19 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
18 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -16
19 3 9 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -16
20 7 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -13
21 13 147 William Haager William Haager Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -8
22 16 T5X Bub Roberts Bub Roberts -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Terry Sroufe Terry Sroufe Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 1
2 3 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
4 4 14B Josh Betts Josh Betts -
5 16 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 11
6 5 52 Nate Hutchison Nate Hutchison Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -1
7 9 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 2
8 7 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -1
9 1 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -8
10 12 55 Justin Matson Justin Matson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 2
11 8 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -3
12 14 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 2
13 15 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 2
14 10 35 David Stremme David Stremme -4
15 11 79 Bruce Hile Bruce Hile Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -4
16 13 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 2
2 4 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 2
3 2 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -1
4 5 147 William Haager William Haager Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -4
6 8 52 Nate Hutchison Nate Hutchison Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 2
7 6 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -1
DNS 7 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
2 4 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 2
3 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
4 6 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 96 Terry Sroufe Terry Sroufe Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -
6 7 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
7 3 35 David Stremme David Stremme -4
8 8 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
3 4 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
4 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 1
6 7 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 1
7 8 79 Bruce Hile Bruce Hile Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 1
8 5 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
2 2 80 Cole Sink Cole Sink Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
3 4 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
4 3 T5X Bub Roberts Bub Roberts -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 14B Josh Betts Josh Betts 3
6 7 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 1
7 5 55 Justin Matson Justin Matson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -2
8 6 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 15.328
2 6 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 15.440
3 4 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 15.585
4 5 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 15.606
5 7 147 William Haager William Haager Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.883
6 1 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 16.182
7 2 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 16.506
8 3 52 Nate Hutchison Nate Hutchison Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 17.702
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.050
2 2 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 15.217
3 5 35 David Stremme David Stremme 15.251
4 6 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 15.324
5 1 96 Terry Sroufe Terry Sroufe Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 15.419
6 3 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.472
7 7 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 15.633
8 8 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 15.820
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.657
2 8 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 14.736
3 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.013
4 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15.076
5 5 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 15.435
6 6 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 15.685
7 1 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 16.016
8 7 79 Bruce Hile Bruce Hile Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 17.256
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 15.204
2 3 80 Cole Sink Cole Sink Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.349
3 1 T5X Bub Roberts Bub Roberts 15.364
4 5 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 15.475
5 6 55 Justin Matson Justin Matson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.545
6 4 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.691
7 7 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 16.309
8 8 14B Josh Betts Josh Betts 16.438

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X