Nick Hoffman

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
7/14/2022 - Shadyhill Speedway

7/14/2022 - Shadyhill Speedway

Medaryville, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models34 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • UMP Modifieds30 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals

Track Contact

  • 10554 W 300 N
    • Medaryville, IN 47957

News

2022 Season
Hoffman Masters Montpelier

Nick Hoffman raced to his 19th overall win of the year on Wednesday evening at Montpelier (Ind.) Motor Speedway. Thirty-two Summit Equipment DIRTcar Modified Nationals racers entered the event, and v...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 2 -1
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 3 15.180 1 -

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
2 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 6 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 3
4 5 21A Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
5 4 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
6 8 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
7 9 35 David Stremme David Stremme 2
8 17 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 9
9 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -6
10 7 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -3
11 16 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 5
12 18 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 6
13 15 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 2
14 11 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
15 21 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN 6
16 22 1W Jesse Bitterling Jesse Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN 6
17 19 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 2
18 12 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -6
19 14 27 Beau DeYoung Beau DeYoung Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -5
20 13 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -7
21 10 25S Jake Straka Jake Straka Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -11
22 20 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
2 3 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 1
3 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 1W Jesse Bitterling Jesse Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN -2
5 7 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 2
6 10 38 Tim Sullivan JR Tim Sullivan JR Knox, IN Knox, IN 4
7 11 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 4
8 14 24M Mike Miller Mike Miller Kouts, IN Kouts, IN 6
9 5 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -4
10 12 41B Chad Bales Chad Bales Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
11 13 52 Nate Hutchison Nate Hutchison Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 2
12 8 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN -4
13 6 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -7
14 9 99 Matt Partin Matt Partin Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -5
15 15 91 William Corning William Corning Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
2 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
3 3 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
4 4 25S Jake Straka Jake Straka Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
5 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
7 6 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
8 8 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
9 9 38 Tim Sullivan JR Tim Sullivan JR Knox, IN Knox, IN -
10 10 52 Nate Hutchison Nate Hutchison Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 3 21A Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
3 2 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
4 4 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
5 8 27 Beau DeYoung Beau DeYoung Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1W Jesse Bitterling Jesse Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN -1
7 7 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
8 9 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN 1
9 6 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -3
10 10 24M Mike Miller Mike Miller Kouts, IN Kouts, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -
3 3 35 David Stremme David Stremme -
4 4 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
5 5 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -
7 7 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -
8 8 99 Matt Partin Matt Partin Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
9 10 41B Chad Bales Chad Bales Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
10 9 91 William Corning William Corning Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 15.405
2 6 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 15.427
3 8 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 15.535
4 9 25S Jake Straka Jake Straka Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 15.547
5 3 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.600
6 7 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.716
7 4 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 15.750
8 1 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 15.751
9 2 38 Tim Sullivan JR Tim Sullivan JR Knox, IN Knox, IN 16.136
10 5 52 Nate Hutchison Nate Hutchison Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 17.397
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15.367
2 10 19B Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 15.699
3 3 21A Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 15.912
4 4 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 15.987
5 2 1W Jesse Bitterling Jesse Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN 16.029
6 5 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 16.186
7 9 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 16.328
8 1 27 Beau DeYoung Beau DeYoung Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 16.347
9 8 15 TJ Larson TJ Larson Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN 16.403
10 7 24M Mike Miller Mike Miller Kouts, IN Kouts, IN 16.421
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.180
2 6 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 15.753
3 3 35 David Stremme David Stremme 15.934
4 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 16.225
5 5 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 16.312
6 7 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 16.375
7 8 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 16.584
8 4 99 Matt Partin Matt Partin Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 16.944
9 10 91 William Corning William Corning Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 17.160
10 9 41B Chad Bales Chad Bales Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 17.299

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events60
  • Wins25
  • Top 534
  • Top 1036
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
KBC Graphix
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Yeti
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X