Nick Hoffman

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 108
9/30/2023 - Atomic Speedway

9/30/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods23 entries
  • Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 30513 entries
  • Impact Race Gear Late Models33 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Nick Hoffman

Nick Hoffman

Mooresville, NC

Impact Race Gear Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 6 9 -3
Heat 2 2 2 -
Group A Qualifying 13.443 4 12
Hot Laps 13.618 9 7

Impact Race Gear Late Models

50 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
5 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13
7 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
8 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
9 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
10 18 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 8
11 12 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
12 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
13 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -8
14 17 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
15 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
16 23 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 7
17 11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -6
18 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
19 20 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
20 21 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
21 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -13
22 24 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 2
23 22 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
24 16 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -8
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
3 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
5 7 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 2
6 2 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -4
DNS 6 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 5 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 9 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
3 5 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 2
5 2 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
6 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 7 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH -
8 8 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 8 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
7 5 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
8 6 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -2
9 9 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 5
4 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
6 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
7 5 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -2
8 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -1
6 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
7 6 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
8 8 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 3 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 7 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
8 8 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.114
2 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.273
3 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.389
4 16 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.443
5 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.447
6 14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.462
7 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.478
8 10 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.480
9 9 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.660
10 4 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.691
11 15 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 13.695
12 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.727
13 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.814
14 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.839
15 5 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.886
16 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.312
17 13 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 14.427
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.478
2 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.551
3 9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.658
4 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.679
5 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.698
6 13 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.718
7 6 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.738
8 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.819
9 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.989
10 16 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.998
11 10 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 14.156
12 11 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.237
13 15 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.294
14 4 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.459
15 3 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 14.617
16 8 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.617

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.444
2 14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.502
3 29 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.534
4 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.566
5 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.580
6 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.585
7 31 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.588
8 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.616
9 16 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.618
10 26 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.637
11 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.735
12 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.737
13 30 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.753
14 15 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 13.770
15 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.827
16 10 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.965
17 33 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.015
18 32 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.015
19 22 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.016
20 27 29C Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 14.032
21 28 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.052
22 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.171
23 9 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.175
24 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.225
25 5 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.301
26 25 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.312
27 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.373
28 13 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 14.374
29 21 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.508
30 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.514
31 20 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 14.594
32 4 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.746
33 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.115

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 108
Elite Chassis
Fox Factory
Factory E
Wehrs Machine
NOS Energy Drink
Schoenfeld Headers
Allgaier Performance Parts
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Universal Technical Institute
DirtCarLift
Maxima Racing Oils
Jerovety Motorsports Shock Service
Rockwell Security
Jones Racing Products
Allstar Performance
Eibach
Max Papis Inc
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
The Joie of Seating
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Hooker Harness
Joes Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Walker Performance Filtration
Stock Car Steel
Mittler Bros
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Sunoco Race Fuel
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Mahle
Bassett Wheels
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Quick Car
KS Racing Products, Inc
Outerwears
Clevite Mahle Bearings
Phil’s Starter  Alternator
Tiger Quick Change
Strange Oval
Superior Fuel Cells
Off Axis Paint
Full Throttle Promos
GRP Truck Service
Millbridge Speedway
Nightowl Design
Vexil
Multi Fire X